Featured News - Current News - Archived News - News Categories

Lewiston-Porter Middle School high honor, honor, merit rolls

by jmaloni
Sat, Jul 24th 2010 03:00 pm

Lewiston-Porter Middle School has announced the following students were named to its high honor, honor and merit rolls for the fourth quarter marking period.

Grade 6

High Honor: Sarah Andres, Katie Beatty, Robert Blakelock, Leysa Broderick, Aislinn Campbell, Jordan Casal, Sara Coykendall, Amber Custodi, Brandon Dallavia, Grace Fiacco, Anniemorgan Fleck, Laura Kowalski, Cresley Lederhouse, Abbey McClemont, Gabriella Merletti, Keegan Miller, Matthew Minderler, Julia San Giacomo, Nathaniel Swanson, Julia Tewsley, Michael Wilson.

Honor: Hailey Andrews, Natalie Borowski, John Boslet, Adam Boyne, Olivia Briganti, Nicholas Chiaravalle, Katie Colby, Hannah Deal, Shawn Fiegl, Sean Foley, Craig Gonzales Jr., Gianna Guerrucci, Alexander Guzek, Grant Guzek, Nicholas Heffler, Ashwin Jajoo, Kyra Johansson, Samantha Karp, Sarah Kasbaum, Jordan Kowalski, Joseph Lucchetti, Kurt Magers, Joseph, Marra, Candace McDermid, Geoffrey Mencobello, Drew Minarcin, Augusta Morgan, Kelsey Oliverio, Nicholas Ortiz, Hailey Parker, Stephen Rhodenizer, Kristina Rogers, Gregory Schuey, Emily Sembert, Bailey Stayner, Connor Ullery, Zachary VanDenBosch, Elyse Wall, Mackenzie Willson, Sarah Wright.

Merit: Alexis Alfiere, Donald Allender, Benjamin Bailey, Karina Bautista-Lopez, Alex Beresheski, Chelsea Berner, Branden Bey, Kevin Bovanizer, Brian Boyd, Grace Breen, Simon Brydges, Brandon Carbone, Kelly Chandler, Zachary Colling, Caitlyn Conibear, Christopher Corbetta, Vincenza Costanzo, Connor Daly, Anthony DeMonico, Alyssa Diez, Nicholas Filosofos, Hayley Foster-Lyautey, Vincent Galie, Jack Gatto, Taylor Gibson, Emily Guzek, Serina Jaeger-Delgado, Emily Kinkaid, Julian LaBarber, Baylee Lehr, Dominic Lindhurst, Alyssa Lohr, Alana Martin, Jacob Meagher, Jessica Miller, Kathleen Nablo, Taylor Nisbet, Natalia Pantoja-Gutierrez, Sydney Parker, James Piva, Isabella Pokelwaldt, Christopher Price, Lindsay Romeo, Emma Ross, Cody Sauvageau, Zachary Sharpe, Lamont Shephard, Ian Sitek, Jonus Stevens, Shannon Stewart, Scott Szarejko, Alexandra Tavano, Ariel Urczyk, Brendan Wall, Ryan Wilczek, Briana Wilson.

Grade 7

High Honor: Lyndsey Bailey, Madison Bertolino, Jacob Braun, Gabrielle Breniser, Julia Caserto, Mary Cianchetti, Anthony DiPasquale, Brenna Donovan, Meghan Ebert, James Filosofos, Chelsea Gunderson, Benjamin Hastings, Selina Iozzo, Ayush Jajoo, Maria Kajdasz, Jaspreet Kaur, Kayla Koroschetz, Kaitlyn Lehman, Jonathan Leonard, Madison Lindsay, Devan Maglio, Brittany Mezhir, Brooke Murdoch, Meghan Neumann, Olivia Nicoletti, Karalyn Oddy, Sadie Petito, Angelina Presutti, Casey Radomski, Jacob Rizzo, Hailey Russell, Natalie Sauvageau, Emily Siemucha, Michael Skowronski, Alexander Snow, Benjamin Stayner, Emily Steiner, Madeleine Waller, Jordan Willard, Kaitlyn Wilson, Kate Wolf.

Honor: Christina Alex, Miranda Argona, Taylor Aversa, Gregory Avila-Shah, Austin Barr, Samuel Beiter, Scott Boehnke, Rachel Buzzard, Danielle Casale, Monika Clowes, Connor Conde, Mackenzie Coseglia, Mitchell Daggett, Jena Dobson, Keira Dunning, Jacob Eoute, Alex Filicetti, Samuel Fontanarosa, Clara Garvey, Lindsey Gee, Alexander Gentile, Richard George, Monica Grier, Brittany Heffler, Malia Holliday, Joshua Koepsell, Jillian Koop, Pavel Kovtunov, Paige Martin, Ashley McCluskey, Colleen O'Connell, Annalyse Paulsen, Katie Peters, Alan Peunic, Kamryn Romanow, Alessandra Santarosa, Daniel Stone, Austin Swart, Anthony Tompkins, Madison Torrie, Victoria Waugaman, Brittany Weinfurtner.

Merit: Abbigal Adkins, Cynthia Andalora, Megan Bimont, Christopher Carrigan, Joseph Cecconi, Ryan Coppins, Kaylee Crewe, Payton Devole, Cameron Flynn, Logan Gatehouse, Austin Gifford, Spencer Hewitt, Alyssa John, Meaghan Johnson, Karolyn Karsten, Dane Kilmer, Sophia Leaming, Evan Luzak, Jeremy Martin, Jordan Milbrand, Michael Mokhiber, Emma O'Connor, Dominic Ortiz, Richard Pysz, Christopher Rhue, Connor Riggs, Zachary Rose, Chelsea Simpson, Victoria Sperduti, Bryan Stack, Brittany Swan, Benjamin Tavano, Zachary Taylor, Taylor Tubinis, Hayley Vitch, Alexis Wade, Larissa Webster, Carmen Zarrillo.

Grade 8

High Honor: Emily Bartos, Jonathan Beecher, David Broderick, Sydney Bryk, Samuel Buncy, Emily Buzzard, Justin Fernandez, Angela Gallo, Annaliza Guard, Anna Huebschmann, Emily Mansour, Emily McClemont, Riley Osier, Jordan Powe, Shannon Rousseau, Matthew Schiavi, Mitchell Sembert, Shawn Siemucha, Alexandra Westadt, Brianna Zeitz.

Honor: David Aksoy, Michelle Ball, Ryan Ball, Anthony Blue, Morgan Boss, Abigail Bradshaw, Christopher Brolinski, Connor Caso, Madison Cichocki, Christian Clowes, Anthony Custodi, Amanda Czyhura, Kristin Dallavia, Mackenna Daly, Joseph Donaldson, Anastasia Ellsworth, Erin Fitzpatrick, Lauren Flinchum, Veronica Flynn, Courtney Hall, Giovanna Hibbard, Daniel Hogan, Kayla Jakobi, Riley Johnston, Ryan Kromer, Joseph Laurendi, Anthony Leonard, Tyler MacArthur, Megan Mackenna, Matthew McDermid, Jessica Miller, Matthew Nossavage, Jacob Payne, Geri Posa, Dylan Pryce, Kieran Riley, Megan Rogers, Joseph Scirto, Devan Singh, Jasmine Singh, Christian Snell, Ryan Taylor, Dylan Thomas, Kaileigh Voelker, John Wall III, Robert Warren, Kimberly Waterstram, Julia Whitney, Thomas Winter, Wyatt Wolf, Cailey Wright, Jason Zeames.

Merit: Jordan Barr, Thomas Battaglia, Katherine Brown, Mckenna Carney, Rachel Cattarin, Patrick Coseglia, Tyler Dietz, Tristan Diez, Zachary Dowsey, Joseph Gambino, Rebecka Gorko, Joseph Hinkle, Jordan Howard, Deysha Johnson, Richard Jones, Caitlyn Joseph, Sara Kelly, Hannah Kinkaid, Alexander Kloda, Christopher LaGreca, Michael Laurendi, Mark Leckband, Mariah Long, Connor Lynch, Rachel MacKenzie, Kristina Mang, Madeline Matthews, Emily Muller, Kelly Murphy, Joshua Nasca, Ashley Neiswonger, Justin Nichols, Benjamin Oddy, Matthew O'Malley, Ciara Pagels, Marissa Pawlak, Mercedes Pendola, Matthew Powers, Justin Quinn, Sean Richardson, Chelsea Rosado, Tyler Roskwitalski, Mark Rossman, Brandon Sabha, Tyler Shotwell, Samantha Shumaker, Michael Simpson, Susanne Torcasio, Vanessa Ujeski, Erin Vecchies, Annmarie Vilardo.

comments powered by Disqus