Featured News - Current News - Archived News - News Categories

Edward Town students earn honors

by jmaloni
Thu, Jul 22nd 2010 02:00 pm

Students earning honors for the fourth marking period at Edward Town Middle School are listed below.

High honor roll (95-100)

Sixth grade: Christopher Ackerson, Ashley Bass, Alyson Baumann, Abigail Blankenship, Adriana Brandy, Nicholas Brooks, Matthew Canada, James Cavalleri, Julia Cobernus, Ryan Connelly, Bianca Coon, AnnMarie Cooper, Robert Couturiaux, Sean Crangle, Brittany Cristofanelli, Sean Demske, Courtney Dewolf, Raquel DiFiglia, Kaile Donoughe, Emily Downing, Justin Dworzanski, Nicole Dworzanski, Nathan Ehrmann, Jordan Eisenbart, Sierra Fruck, Zachary Fuller, Lauren Garabedian, Sarah Gerass, Alexandra Gerspach, Sarah Gifford, Victoria Glover, Bradley Golias, Casey Gruarin, Caitlin Guidotti, Madeline Hardy, Jordan Hartman, Kacey Haseley, Allison Hatfield-Wilson, Marissa Hayes, Victoria Hocking, Gabrielle Iacona, Kali Janzen, Kiranvir Kaur, Mark Kayutkin, Marissa Kendall, Skylar Kendzia, Madison King, Emma Knotts, Dustin Kowalik, Brian Leising, Amberly Lelito, Madison Lippa, Christian Litwak, Emily Logsdon, Zachary Lowerre, Meghan Luss, Kathryn MacKenzie, Cassandra Mangan, Gianna Marcantonio, Anna Martinez, Christopher McCune, Mariah McIntyre, Julia Mikolajczak, Haley Mills, Veronica Orsi, Julianna Osetkowski, Alec Otminski, Nicole Perry, Samantha Peterson, Joshua Pitruzzella, Janelle Pope, Brittany Price, Katelyn Pytik, Matthew Rance, Emily Redanz, Michael Reed, Ihab Rizek, Makayla Roma, Austin Sauer, Daniel Schweiger, Mara Scive, Noah Seiler, Michael Sillett, Andrew Slattery, Troy Smith, Kalie Sonnenberg, Elaina Spendio, Heather Stahlman, Kaitlyn Stickney, Derek Stoberl, Michelina Strangio, Rocco Strangio, Alana Svensson, Olivia Tober, Taylor Trunzo, Austin Wangler, Thomas Ward, Cayla Zaharkin, Jake Zipp.

Seventh grade: Justin Adams, Gabriella Albert, Nicholas Barile, Angelica Beiter, Francesca Bove, Abigail Cappuccilli, Lindsey Clark, Meghan Cloutier, Katherine Connell, Angela Coulter, Allison Courtney, Summer Den Haese, Mark DeSimone, Anthony Dyer, Megan Farnham, David Fields, Zachary Glaser, Daniel Greaser, Natalie Hilts, Matthew Howes, Margherita Inglima, Melissa Kenney, Tyler Kramer, Morgan Kuhn, Joseph Marra, Stephanie Martin, Zoe Martin, Christian Milleville, Andrea ModicaAmore, Christine Oliveri, Jessica Phillips, Joseph Roscetti, Sally Rozumalski, Dominic Salvatore, Alyssa Sarzyniak, Santana Sawma, Megan Seefeldt, Amanda Seiler, Fateh Singh, Hannah Sosenko, James Stenzel, Andrew Teixeira, Kathleen Wagoner, Alexis Watters, Amanda Young, Domenic Zendano, Matthew Zirnheld.

Eighth grade: Emily Belote, Jessica Brock, Jack Buddenhagen, Kacy Carbone, Kelly Coddington, Jacob Collins, Joseph Corio, Joshua Edwards, Bridgette Ehrmann, Erika Ewert, Alexis Garabedian, Caroline Holler, Jennifer Johnson, Angela Kendt, Theresa Kenney, Briana Krawczyk, Kalie Lazarou, Kelsi Linton, Katelyn Loughlin, Johnathan McCasey, Bailey Milleville, Michael Mordick, Nastassia Pluhatyrova, Allison Plunkett, Megan Povinelli, Michelle Rivers, Jake Schoelles, Nathaniel Sommers, Anthony Tardibuono, Cassandra Travers, Alec Venturin, Ashley Ward, Leanne Wills, Austin Yorio.

Honor roll (90-94.99)

Sixth grade: Jordan Andalora, Tatyana Aponchuk, Fred Armagost, Mariah Ayala, George Bainbridge, Alex Bauer, Justin Bernier, Rachel Bolea, Silvana Bonura, Janine Brown, Caitlyn Cadwallader, Brianna Cappello, Anthony Casale, Vanessa Chapin, Danielle Chatten, Courtney Chiodo, Krista Ciadella, Michael Clark, Julia Coty, Nicholas DiCarlo, Zachary Diermyer, Tyler DiMarco, Mitchell Dinger, Michael Dobmeier, Joseph Dorato, Janae Elder, Matthew Evarts, Matthew Fantrazo, Ava Finley, Harley Fleckenstein, Amber Fleischman, Jenna Gioannini, Margaret Glaser, Kaleigh Glica, Rohit Gogna, Tyler Halleen, John Harding, Kevin Hedden, Savannah Helmich, Steven Herr, John Huntington III, Nicholas Hurtado, Storm Hutcheson, O'Di Isa, Sabrina Jasper, Alyssa Jeacoma, Sabrina Joseph, Erik Jungier, Danielle Kaminski, Joshua Kelly, Sabrina Khweiss, Kari Klinger, Kayli Kraft, Alexa Lasher, Cheyanne Lewis, Devin Litten, Jacob Magaddino, Brianna Mangione, Bronte Mantell, Maria Marinaccio, Jamie Martin, Amber McDowell, Kayla Miano, Angela Micale, Jordyn Miller, Connor Minkiewicz, Timothy Morgan, Samantha Newell, Katherine Oliveri, Theresa Paluch, Tommi-lynn Piernik, Ryan Ploetz, Todd Povinelli, John Restaino II, LaMarr Roundtree, William Schunk, Bryce Siegmann, Tyler Siegmann, Stephanie Smith, Jacob Stewart, Adam Stojanovski, Austin Strope, Kullen Sutliff, Julia Swanson, Erin Tierney, Joseph Torcasio, Matthew Townsend, Matthew Vecchio, Alexander Vilardo, Amanda Vo, Thomas Watroba, Nicholas Weber, Erin Wegener, Chanel Williams, Meagan Williams, Lauren Wills, Charles Zabaldo, Stephen Zambotti, Melissa Ziegler.

Seventh grade: Danial Ahmed, Alicen Ambrosia, Eric Applegate, Jeremy Bari, Daniel Beck, Jessica Benham, William Black III, Brittney Bors, Eric Bottenfield, Brandan Brochey, Andrew Canada, Mason Cancilla, Ryan Chrysler, Christopher Churakos, Daniel Cicco, Heather Colosimo, Nicholas Couch, Allyson Czaja, LaKera Davis, Dominic DiFiglia, Jeremy Ditto, Andrew Doricko, Cullen Dwyer, Savannah Farr, Julia Flood, Jordan Flynn, Mikayla Fulton, Alex Haake, Angelina Hackney, Kirsten Halford, Logan Hill, Tyler Howard, Michael Jacob, Johnathan Janese, William Jasper III, Chandler Jeacoma, Wiktoria Jedrzejczyk, Leeza Kalish, Erin Kieley, Alexandria LaMantia, Ilya Lashenko, Albert Lewis III, Kyle Licht, Andrew Logar, James Loveland, Dominic Macri, Kaila Maghrak, Michael Manth, Margaret Maxwell, Tyler Mietlicki, Ariel Mrzygut, Meredith Perkins, Joshua Pittman, Nicholas Previte, Zachary Prohn, Joshua Ranney, Taylor Rotoli, Brandon Sciandra, Thomas Sperrazza, Claire Svensson, John Taylor, Deanna Todino, Karly Torppey, Megan Tubbe, Tiffany Tycz, Jerrick Udy, Katherine Weir, Kevin Whittington, Thomas Whittington, Milan Williamson, Melissa Zielinski, Brenden Ziomek.

Eighth grade: Courtney Aaron, Amanda Acee, Nataliya Aponchuk, Noah Asklar, Joseph Ayers, Daniel Ball, Nicolette Barcer, Matthew Bartlett, Kyle Bennett, Kylee Black, Brianna Bors, Brandon Borzillire, Margaret Bourque, Kelsey Braham, Megan Breier, Ashleigh Burgio, Bailey Cadwallader, Thomas Carella, Brian Churpita, Nicholas Cieri, Dylan Cobernus, Andrew Connelly, Christopher Conti, Jaclyn Danvir, Jason Den Haese Jr., Taylor Dinieri, Matthew Donner, Daniel Dubetsky, Monika Duszenko, Samantha Dworzanski, Taylor Falzone, Terrance Fish, Madelyn Gansworth, Daniel George, Tyler Gornicki, Kimberley Gray, Kevin Grzeskowiak, Caitlyn Hannam, Amanda Hatfield- Wilson, Austin Hayes, Autumn Hayes, Shayna Helbig, Sarah Herr, Kaileigh Hill, Sean Horner, Zahra Hussain, Nicolette Jacobs, Christina Kaiser, Victor Kayutkin, Joseph Kelly, Matthew Kostiw, Jessica Lamson, Joseph Lebold, Samantha Lelito, Alexander Leo, Nicole Lundberg, Michael Markelonis, Sean Martin, Samuel Matteus, Mitchell Mayes, Jack Mayo, Kaitlyn Mazierski, Adriano Medici, Travis Mountain, Sarie Muscarella, Eleanor O'Connor, John O'Rourke III, Jamie Osetkowski, Mathew Paonessa, Daniel Peltier, McKenzie Penque, Dylan Phillips, Rachel Phillops, Dominick Pitruzzella, Victoria Rance, Jacquelyn Randall, Matthew Reddy, Rachel Retzlaff, Rebecca Rider, Kimberly Runkle, Bailey Salemi, Halle Sauer, Eric Schmidt, Nicholas Sperrazza, Justine Stoberl, Rafay Tariq, Austen Thompson, Chelsie Tolli, Jack Travers, Cody Treichler, Frank Vecchio II, Anthony Vekich IV, Tanya Verma, Linda Vo, Jason Vranic, Jillian Wagner, Lindsey Walter, Alexander Wangler, Kiayra Wright, Kelsey Yeates, Erica Zendano.

Merit roll (85-89.99)

Sixth grade: Tyler Andrzejewski, Rheanna Atkinson, Ryan Bauer, Matthew Belardi, Molly Brady, Christopher Brydges, Michael Chilelli, Tyler Darrah, Austin Deyo, Jessica Dorato, Joshua Dubuc, Christopher Dusen, Vincent Falvo, Christopher Forney, Alexis Franz, Henry Garis, Hunter Godding, Deion Harris, Mitchell Hedlund, Shane Helbig, Zachary Huber, Mark Huffman, Sameya Jackson, Christopher Kaiser, Sumeet Kaur, Cody Kott, Richard Lamar Jr., Matthew LoCurto, Rebecca Mayflower, Austin McKinstray, Hannah Montie, James Morgan, Courtney Mort, Marina Oliveri, Cory Ormsby, Gabrielle Ott, Lexis Pardee, Kevin Peterson, Geoffrey Roberts, Jordan Robinson, Charles Rolfe Jr., Steven Roszel, Jimmie Royster, Anthony Scalzo, Tess Schofield, Jacob Syruws, Daniel Tweed, Crystal Waller, Jade Williams, Elias Zinaty, Dylan Ziomek, Andrew Zirnheld.

Seventh grade: Nadia Ammerman, Joanna-Luis Aponte, Kassandra Bissell, Matthew Bourque, Philip Brayley, Julia Brown, Timicah Capton, Travis Charles, Nathan Cornett, Elsbeth Dafoe, Katie DeRose, Nathan English, Emma Falter, Tiffany Fiel, Tyler Fleming, Emily Garlock, Alexander George, Amber Goldsmith, Ashley Groll, Jason Hall, Nicholas Harvey, Nathaniel Kennedy Jr., Bryce Kuhn, Jacob Kujawa, Kelsie Kupiec, Payton Leo, Tyler Licastro, Jake Lumadue, Matthew Mangione, Avery Mannex, Amanda Margarucci, Vincent Mayo, Kyle Mellerski, Carson Monnen, Kaylie Myers, Courtney Nowacki, Kyle Oliver, Kyle Padin, Breanna Passanisi, Monica Pyra, Alyssa Renko, Antonio Rizzo, Gabrielle Rosati, Kimberly Sayles, Jessica Schurr, Jessica Selevchuk, Philip Sembert II, Deven Stahlman, Allison Staub, Collin Strasburg, Christine Thomas, Jessica Tober, Tien Tran, Kaitlin Venditti, Paris Ventry Jr., Jessica Williams, Andrew Zuccari.

Eighth grade: Sarah Abbey, John Anderson, Destiny Banks, James Baptiste, Nicolas Barcer, Alexis Becker, Marissa Belardi, Joshua Bell, Vincent Braham, Brianna Brandy, Jacob Bray, Edward Briggs, Courtney Casale, Simrandeep Chahal, Owen Chapman, Brandon Cline, Justin Durkee, Brennen Ferguson, Leah Fineberg, Mariah Folts, Dennis Garver, Cory Gatto, Jason Gerety Jr., Anthony Gonzales, Richard Gorrow, Ryan Gross, Nicholas Guiher, Samuel Harding, Nicolas Hawkes, Rachel Hempel, Carrie-Ann Hillman, Brittany Hovland, Jessica Josey, Lauren Kellinsky, Calvin King, Collin Kitcho, Kyle Kline, Derrick Klosko, Mariah Koepp, Rishi Kumar, Aaron Latimer, Landon Leadingfox, Timothy Leddon, Hannah Lloyd, Aaron MacKenzie, Shelby MacKenzie, Kevin Miller, Christian Montes, Aishah Mulkey, Nicole O'Bara, Shawn O'Sullivan, Samuel Phillips, Mitchell Pittman, Robert Richau, Matthew Rogalsky, Hayden Ross, Robert Roth Jr., Cameron Rucci, Robert Schimschack III, Michael Scholl, Matthew Shawver, Chelsea Sheehan, Miranda Silvernail, Marissa Smith, Anthony Stott, Devin Swanson, Robert Terry, Jeffrey Trunzo, Adrianna Van Hyfte, Benjamin Vancleave, Joseph Ventresca, Maria Ventry, Marco Vilardo, Cody Weigel, Alexandra Williams, August Wilson, Chelsey Wyrosdick, Alyssa Yanulevich, Shane Zaharkin.

comments powered by Disqus