Featured News - Current News - Archived News - News Categories

Veronica Connor 3rd quarter honor rolls

Submitted

Wed, May 26th 2021 12:40 pm

Veronica Connor Middle School announced the following students have been named to its high honor, honor and merit rolls for the third quarter marking period of the 2020-21 academic year.

Sixth Grade

High honor – Maxx Anderson, Calleigh Anderson, Sophia Anzalone, Gianna Bonaccorso, Dane Brown, Olivia Burke, Molly Carrig, Robert Cieri, Don Collure, Madelyn Colpetzer, Kelly Coram, Sophia D’Aloise, Tucker Dankert, Giana Dudek, Anthony Fiebelkorn, Molly Fiebelkorn, Zachary Flick, Benjamin Frey, Mackenzie Gallagher, Emily Glassbrook, Karissa Green, Owen Hall, Chase Hall, Jocelyn Hamilton, Jaiden Hamilton, Malcolm Hannibal, Tyler Hazel, Camden Hillary, Jamison Hoffman, Sarah Jackson, Nicholas Jayme, Reese Johnson, Leah Kephart, Carson Kwiatkowski, Brooklyn Landroche, McKenna Lavin, Addison Lewis, Andrew MacConkey. Tessa Marsala, Nelly Maziarz, Avery McNulty, Evelyn Meinhold, Giada Mendel, Mason Miller, Sawyer Morris, Claire Neuhaus, Luke Nichols, Karlei Novak, Luke Nowocien, Kendyll Panowicz, Andrew Pelczynski, Colin Pinzel, Emma Redfern, Kayla Rejewski, Ognjen Ristic, Trenton Ruffolo, Emerson Rusert, Ava Satterlee, Brianna Schiffmacher, Logan Scott, Mya Steinwandel, Audrey Still, Madelyn Sugg, Kellie Sukmanowski, Abbigal Toth, Marshall Tryon, Madelyn Urbaniak, Mason Urbaniak, Annabelle Vandriel, Gavin Warner, Emily Westberg, Abigail Wilkins, Emma Wilkins and John Wilkinson.

Honor – Robert Agnello, Giada Aguzzi, Nicolas Aiello, Camryn Bagley, Ethan Berg, Gavin Blum, Liam Burt, Owen Cioppa, Madison Cope, Deni Daghestani, Matthew DeAngelo, Blake DeLoreto, Emma Dunn, Mitchell Dylag, Eden Fancher, Kage Flory, Austin Forsey, Samuel Geblein, Ella Gordon, Emily Goss, Ava Groff, John Harding, Addison Hay, Jack Heider, Bristol Khreis, Molly Kilianski, Addison Kineke, Abigail King, Christian Kochanowski, Lillyana Lundquist, Levi Maerz, Tiana Magee, Brody Manzella, Chase Martineck, Caitlin Maurer, EllaRae Moore, Shylah Newman, Layla Oursler, Riley Pankow, Wesley Pelczynski, Jay Pham, Yousef Rizek, Calli Rudney, Abigail Ruminski, Kailyn Smith, Petra Smykowski, Ava Sole, Lucas Soto, Alanna Soto, Alice Staub, Thomas Steck, Chloe Timmerman, Aaron Vizzi, Adam Watches, Audrey Watt, Ryan Whalen, Shannon Williams and Isabella Zach.

Merit – Rasel Alrasheidi, Noah Arnone, Morgan Bridenbaker, Adrianna Carroll, Jake Castiglia, Landon Compton, Peter DeSantis, Bre’Onna Donovan, Matthew Eggers, Santino Favorite, Brayden Florio, Michaela Granelli, Gianna Griggs, Reese Grover, Mackenzy Hickok, Avery Hoock, Jada LaMarco, Claire Lansberry, Zoe Lecht, Capri Olivia Leslie, Aiden Luna, Amaya Lundquist, Chloe Masich, Will Meyers, Eliana Mokhiber, Dominic Moretta, Owen Parker, Ava Schnepf, Julius Schopp, Danika Tetkowski and John Wenner.

Seventh Grade

High honor – Marissa Aceti, Thomas Alberalla, Gabriella Amato, Alicia Battaglia, Carl Beckley, Aidan Birtz, Alayna Boyle, Max Broeker, Lily Buckingham, Elijah Castner, John Chiarenza, John Coram, Natalie DeCourcey, Jackson DeGlopper, Rebekah Dolan, Joseph Donlon, Nicolas Genovese, Chase Giambra, Jeetpal Gill, Aiden Golembiewski, Samantha Grover, Chase Gustafson, Carson Hamilton, Camryn Harding, Audrey Holler, David Hoover, Bree Kolesar, Andrew Kozlowski, Cassidy Kurtzhalts, Ismail Masoodi, Caylee Meyer, Kate Mezhir, Colin Morgan, Connor Muehlbauer, Dominic Nucci, Natalie Payne, Preston Pickard, Andrew Pyc, Cooper Pyc, Sophia Pyc, Brianna Rejewski, Maya Rizzo, Jasmine Rokicki, Tanureet Saini, Kabir Sandhu, Harini Selvakumar, Talia Simone, Audrey Stockinger, Charlotte Tower, Kennady Ulrich, Riley Uribes, Brooke Warner, Margaret Weselak and Kyla Wood.

Honor – Muthanna Ahmed, Isabella Anton, Madelyn Forbes, Elizabeth Frisbie, Simran Gill, Calli Harding, Carson Hinkle, Paige Horvath, Colin Hurley, Sarabjot Kaur, Xander Kisloski, Lucia Lanthier, Anon Leone, Sarah Logar, Chase Mango, Adrianna Marinucci, Henry Maziarz, Chase McGuire, Lillian Mediak, Kieran Meisel, Jillian Moskala, Jonathan Neville, Miranda Page, Ella Prohaska, Owen Rosetti, Jack Roth, Allie Rumsey, Sienna Sarkees, Ryan Scott, Caden Sharkey, Harvinder Singh, Trenton Tyrrell, Zachary Vinkle and Teagan Willats.

Merit – Andrea Mikayla Apon, Jillian Bland, Mya Brandon, Maxwell, Bronson Jacob, Brzyski, Kenadi Butcher, Caden Byrnes, Ryan Capps, Rylee Carpin, Olivia Clark, Evan Crockett, Noah Franco, Aiden Galligan, Anna Gormady, Dominick Hanel, Nina Johnson, Ella Johnston, Michael Lewandowski, Moses McMurray, Payton McNamara, Ian Mesmer, Evelyn Miller, Jack Pachla, Noah Rogers, Ahmet Savas, Grace Simpson, Ella Szczepankiewicz, Zachary Talamo, Madeline Williams, Alexander Woodring and Aiden Wrobel.

Eighth Grade

High honor – Ghaliya Ahmed, Lydia Amato, Kailyn Ash, Aubree Battaglia, Andre Birtz, Savannah Bukowski, Lily Burke, Samantha Burridge, Isabella Burt, Lauren Caizza, Norah Carroll, Tori Cecere, Alper Celik, Anna Cipollitti, Gavin Clinton, Diana DeAngelo, Bryan, Decker, Ryan Evans, Noah Evert, Addison Flegal, Madelyn Gallagher, Hailey Green, Jacob Hamilton, Hannah Hiscock, Leah Hurley, Luke Hutton, Rocquelle Hy, Lily Johnson, Natalie Kopf, Rahul Leone, Annabelle Linenfelser, Gianna Masker, Joshua McAuliffe, Madison McGowan, Chloe Meinhart, Jolie Mondoux, Jaxen Montana, Keira Murray, Liberty Novak, Liam O’Kell, Lauren Olendorf, Rae Pfalzer, Evan Pickering, Alyssa Pizur, Lorelei Popp, Ryan Rai, Owen Redfern, Megan Reynolds, Savannah Samplinski, Gianna Simone, Juliana Smith, Sophia Sobrino, Abigail Szyprowski, Melina Valle, Kaitlyn Wadman, Mikayla Wagner, Zoe Anna Weselak and Cole Zorich.

Honor – Camilla Acquisto, Faith Alford, Morgan Andrews, Gianni Anello, Olivia, Barraclough, Morgan Blum, Zachary Bridenbaker, Matthew Burridge, Sophie Cane, Giana Caruana, Emma Chorey, Brooke Christensen, Arianna Conta, Abigail Coombs, Samantha Crist, Jaskirat Dhillon, Skye Dreher, Nico Fratello, Hayden Garey, Grace Gramza, Ian Hannon, Jacob Hazel, Catherine Hegarty, Isabella Jayme, Sully Korte, Kyle Kowalczewski, Grace Kucinski, Nico Macrides, Natalie Malush, Peter Marston, Hayden Miller, Brady Moran, Alexandra Oldman, Rylee Pachla, Cora Pankow, Layla Rein, Adelyn Roach, Avery Smith, Shauna Stevens, Morgan Szathmary, Melaina Taylor, Pavneet Toor, Bridgette Warner and Asher Wright.

Merit – Emma Beringer, Max Black, Jaelynn Bolock, Anthony Borzillieri, Bryson Boyle, Nicholas Castellino, Dylan Castiglia, Antonia Cotroneo, Ryan Cowe, Hailey Donovan, Danika Fiebelkorn, Alyssa Griggs, Gabriella Guy, Sydney Hamilton, Ailish Higman, Jierui Jiao, Richard Kwarciak, Michael Leone, Matthew Martin, Madison Mondoux, Jack Nevans, Leah Nickerson, Charlotte Nowak, Samuel Rastelli, Celine Rizek, Anthony Soluri, Chloe Terrana, Vince Trower and Connor Weber.

comments powered by Disqus

Hometown News

View All News