Featured News - Current News - Archived News - News Categories

Lewiston-Porter Middle School honors

Tue, May 25th 2021 09:40 am

Lewiston-Porter Middle School announced the following students were named to its high honor, honor and merit rolls for the third quarter and second quarter marking periods of the 2020-21 academic year.

Third quarter honorees include:

Eighth Grade

•High honor – Alyssa Auer, Sarah Beiter, Lily Bovanizer, Leo Clark, Maya Colangelo, Brian Detweiler, Emily Droegmyer, Beau Dugan, Casey Fetzner, Mattilynn Freiermuth, Benjamin Hastings, Alivia Ingram, Mackenzie Kennedy, Nicholas Leardini, Jawahar Lingaria, Andreas Loizou, Chloe Marcyan, Madison Martin, Daphne McAuliffe, Murray McAuliffe, Peter Monahan, Hope Parkhill-Wylie, Desmond Patrick, Lucas Ponticelli, Gabriela Prygon, Sofia Renzi, Ava Riehler, Judianne Schuey, Jack Scully, Owen See, Gabriel Serra, Rayhaan Shaikh, McKenna Shephard, Jessica Slye-Butz, Victoria Slye-Butz, Morgan Stricker, Dominic Tracy, Liliana Unversaw, Isabella Violante, Ava Wylke and Jenna Zeames.

•Honor – Zachary Barber, Conner Burkett, Gianna Casale, Ashley Chamberlain, Oliver Clark, Dylan DuMoulin, Makayla Farnham, Olivia Fesmire, Sophia Gonzales, Joshua Hess, Alison Kofahl, Luciano Latorre, Joseph Leardini, Emily McCarthy, Joseph Mullen, Ava Niccola, Gianna Nichols, Rosalina Nicoletti, Jayden Onesi, Estrella Orsi, Edward Owen, Megan Palermo, Reid Pollak, Emma Reele, Logan Reele, Matthew Rougeux, Connor Smith, Dominic Srouji, Emily Stefik, Hannah Thurman, Aiden Torres, Jake Uhrich, Julia Varney, Megan Zahradnik and Simon Zawistowski.

•Merit – Jaron Barrientos, Catherine Beiter, Demitri Blyashuk, Aiden Bush, Mayher Cheema, Shane Dunn, Mathias Gymning-Del Castillo, Amaya Hill, Arianna Leach, Henry Lord, Aydin Mahiques, Reilly McGill, Andrew Redmond, Whitaker Sackman, Brock Schultz, Peyton See, Matthew Siejak, Sophia Sloma, MaKenzie Tholen, Nora Trautwein, Olivia Virtuoso, Santino Virtuoso, Lorali Ward and Daniel Wilkesmore.

Seventh Grade

•High honor – Thomas Aceti, Elizabeth Adamson, Greydan Barnwell, Mia Basile, Santino Bax DeBiaso, Brayden Bills, Gavin Burns, Jackson Courts, Alyssa Dashineau, Stella DiCesare, John Donnelley, Samantha Draper, Terrell Frerichs, Lauren Fura, Francesca Hess, Logan Jaruszewski, Isabella LaBernardo, Meera Lingaria, Angelina Martino, Sydney McDermott, Michael McIntyre, Jayson Nguyen, Charles Orsi, Paul Orsi, Gianna Pallaci, Owen Parker, Maya Radder, Zachary Radder, Brady Reed, Jaden Reid, Gavin Rock, Jackson Rodriguez, Alex Rydelek, Mayashanti Samudrala, Adia See, Maxim Shumaker, Sydney Sloma, Kaitlyn Sonntag, Joshua Steimer, Caitlyn Stockinger, Samuel Streb, Kaitlyn Szarejko, James Townsend, Mallory Unwin, Madilynn Waldeck, Payton Wentland and Gabriella Westoven.

•Honor – Zachary Andres, Cash Barbic, Miguel Bedolla Arreguin, Deanna Bondi, Kaylee Burkey, Gabriel Casale, Jonah Cramer, William Farnham, Kiara Finley, Ashley Garland, Jayla Gregg, Quinn Halgash, Lillian Howard, Sabrina Huynh, Julian Jenosheck, Sydney Jokic, Raistlyn Julias, Aidan Klemick, Morgan Koller, Olivia Kozlowski, Josephine Majerski, Roderick McGill, Jack McNally, Christopher Mercer, Maleana Messier, Leonardo Munoz, Alex Notarianni, Nickolas Oliveri, Paul Olszewski, Emma Persinger, Leah Portwood, Carmelo Raimondi, Kasey Ringvelski, Dylan Scipione, Ronan Sloma, Brayden Snyder, Madison Stricker, Liam Toczek, Carley Ventry and Caitlin Winstanley.

•Merit – Rocco Alessi, Tiffany Baldassara, Mason Bonito, Colin Cosgrove, Camden Day, Makalyn DeGolier, Julia Dixon, Paige Edwards, Owen Feistel, Kaylie Finn, Evan French, Aiden Gallineau, Sophia Gansworth, Mikella Gymning-Del Castillo, Paige Ingram, Geianna Kennedy, Claire Mombrea, Makenna Slahta, Carly Sweatman, Michael Tomasino, Robert Tomlinson, Mariska Villnave, Cole Walton, William Wilkins and Lauren Zahno.

Sixth Grade

•High honor – Hershveer Ahuja, Michael Cardamone, Leah Chretien, Evan Connelly, Sophia Conti, Chloe Corsaro, Franca DiBernardo, Vena DiBernardo, Zoe Droegmyer, Liam Dunn, Kiersten Elliott, Skylar Elliott, Taylor Favorite, Jack Gollhofer, Elisabeth Gray, Gavin Heath, Grace Jackson, Paul Kloosterman, Abigail Kremer, Raelin Kunik, Chloe Larson, Emma Leardini, Logan Lombardo, Brenna Long, Eliot McAuliffe, Abraham Mullen, Eva Reese, Riley Schmitt, James Scully, Sophia Shaikh, Ava Ventresca and Sophia Wright.

•Honor – Brayden Anderson, Nevaeh Baker, Andrea Beltrano, Ella Bovanizer, Teigan Connolly, Gabriel Easton, Jon Ellington, Bradley Erskine, Amelia Fanizzi, Kendra Fazzolari, Calvin Fetzner, Peighton Furey, Emmalee Harden, Oktavia Jochymek, Charles Jorgensen, Lydia Kofahl, Elliana Latorre, Cooper Lucantonio, Marron MacKenzie, Quinn McAuliffe, Mia McGuire, Olivia Myers, Sydney O'Donnell, Armondo Pasquantino, Gregory Quarantillo, Conner Ringvelski, Reyes Rodriguez, Luna Shear, Amelia Skowronski, Scarlett Sloma, Brooke Stafford, Johnathon Stainbrook, John Stuart, Chloe Teal, Taylor Tholen, James VanEgmond, Madison Vanone and Dane Winstanley.

•Merit – Chace Burnham, Brandon Buttery, Michael Casale, Ryker Chilberg, Collin Denitto, Sahiba Dhillon, Estella Fallesen, Parker Harden, Tailis Hayes, Noah Hoffmann, Tanek Jaeger, Grant Jokic, Luke Leardini, Jayden Luchese, Kyle Lunshof, Ella Mobus, Elizabeth Nossavage, Ireland O'Connor, Grace Orsi, Mara Pallaci, Trent Pope, Kaiden Serra, Austin Tarnowski, Iris Todenhagen, Michael Uschold and Daven Wyno.

••••••••

The following students were recognized by L-PMS for the second quarter marking period announced earlier this year.

Eighth Grade

•High honor – Sarah Beiter, Leo Clark, Maya Colangelo, Brian Detweiler, Emily Droegmyer, Beau Dugan, Mattilynn Freiermuth, Benjamin Hastings, Joshua Hess, Mackenzie Kennedy, Joseph Leardini, Nicholas Leardini, Jawahar Lingaria, Andreas Loizou, Chloe Marcyan, Madison Martin, Murray McAuliffe, Peter Monahan, Jayden Onesi, Estrella Orsi, Edward Owen, Hope Parkhill-Wylie, Desmond Patrick, Reid Pollak, Lucas Ponticelli, Gabriela Prygon, Sofia Renzi, Jack Scully, Gabriel Serra, Rayhaan Shaikh, Jessica Slye-Butz, Victoria Slye-Butz, Connor Smith, Morgan Stricker, Dominic Tracy, Liliana Unversaw, Isabella Violante, Ava Wylke and Jenna Zeames.

•Honor – Alyssa Auer, Catherine Beiter, Aiden Bush, Gianna Casale, Mayher Cheema, Oliver Clark, Dylan DuMoulin, Makayla Farnham, Casey Fetzner, Alivia Ingram, Alison Kofahl, Henry Lord, Daphne McAuliffe, Joseph Mullen, Rosalina Nicoletti, Logan Reele, Ava Riehler, Judianne Schuey, Owen See, McKenna Shephard, Dominic Srouji, Hannah Thurman, Aiden Torres, Julia Varney, Santino Virtuoso, Lorali Ward and Megan Zahradnik.

•Merit – Zachary Barber, Jaron Barrientos, Demitri Blyashuk, Lily Bovanizer, Conner Burkett, Ashley Chamberlain, Michaela Clements, Erik Davis, Shane Dunn, Olivia Fesmire, Sophia Gonzales, Mathias Gymning-Del Castillo, Luciano Latorre, Zachary Liger, Emily McCarthy, Phillip Nguyen, Ava Niccola, Gianna Nichols, Megan Palermo, Daniel Pearson, Emma Reele, Matthew Rougeux, Whitaker Sackman, Brock Schultz, Peyton See, Matthew Siejak, Sophia Sloma, Emily Stefik, Nora Trautwein and Craig Woock.

Seventh Grade

•High honor – Thomas Aceti, Elizabeth Adamson, Greydan Barnwell, Mia Basile, Santino Bax DeBiaso, Jackson Courts, Alyssa Dashineau, Stella DiCesare, John Donnelley, Samantha Draper, Kiara Finley, Terrell Frerichs, Lauren Fura, Francesca Hess, Sabrina Huynh, Logan Jaruszewski, Julian Jenosheck, Sydney Jokic, Aidan Klemick, Isabella LaBernardo, Meera Lingaria, Angelina Martino, Michael McIntyre, Jayson Nguyen, Paul Orsi, Alexandra Pacana, Gianna Pallaci, Owen Parker, Maya Radder, Zachary Radder, Gavin Rock, Jackson Rodriguez, Alex Rydelek, Mayashanti Samudrala, Dylan Scipione, Maxim Shumaker, Sydney Sloma, Kaitlyn Sonntag, Joshua Steimer, Caitlyn Stockinger, Samuel Streb, Kaitlyn Szarejko, James Townsend, Mallory Unwin and Payton Wentland.

•Honor – Rocco Alessi, Cash Barbic, Brayden Bills, Deanna Bondi, Gavin Burns, Colin Cosgrove, Jonah Cramer, Owen Feistel, Evan French, Ashley Garland, Raistlyn Julias, Josephine Majerski, Sydney McDermott, Roderick McGill, Christopher Mercer, Maleana Messier, Leonardo Munoz, Charles Orsi, Emma Persinger, Leah Portwood, Brady Reed, Jaden Reid, Kasey Ringvelski, Adia See, Ronan Sloma, Madison Stricker, Brandon Tamul, Corey Timkey, Liam Toczek, Gabriella Westoven, William Wilkins and Caitlin Winstanley.

•Merit – Zachary Andres, Kaylee Burkey, Gabriel Casale, Camden Day, Julia Dixon, Paige Edwards, William Farnham, Kaylie Finn, Zack Forbes, Aiden Gallineau, Sophia Gansworth, Mikella Gymning-Del Castillo, Quinn Halgash, Lillian Howard, Paige Ingram, Dominick Jeffords, Gabriel Johnson, Olivia Kozlowski, Max Ljiljanich, Leah Marshall, Metztli Mele-Mejia, Claire Mombrea, Alex Notarianni, Nickolas Oliveri, Carmelo Raimondi, Luca Rotella, Makenna Slahta, Olivia Smith, Robert Tomlinson, Mariska Villnave, Gered Welker and Lauren Zahno.

Sixth Grade

•High honor – Hershveer Ahuja, Michael Cardamone, Leah Chretien, Evan Connelly, Teigan Connolly, Sophia Conti, Franca DiBernardo, Vena DiBernardo, Gabriel Easton, Kiersten Elliott, Skylar Elliott, Taylor Favorite, Jack Gollhofer, Elisabeth Gray, Gavin Heath, Paul Kloosterman, Lydia Kofahl, Raelin Kunik, Chloe Larson, Emma Leardini, Logan Lombardo, Brenna Long, Eliot McAuliffe, Abraham Mullen, Eva Reese, Reyes Rodriguez, Riley Schmitt, James Scully, Sophia Shaikh, Ava Ventresca and Sophia Wright.

•Honor – Andrea Beltrano, Chloe Corsaro, Zoe Droegmyer, Liam Dunn, Bradley Erskine, Estella Fallesen, Kendra Fazzolari, Peighton Furey, Emmalee Harden, Tailis Hayes, Grace Jackson, Oktavia Jochymek, Grant Jokic, Abigail Kremer, Cooper Lucantonio, Jayden Luchese, Marron MacKenzie, Quinn McAuliffe, Mia McGuire, Olivia Myers, Elizabeth Nossavage, Ireland O'Connor, Grace Orsi, Armondo Pasquantino, Gregory Quarantillo, Conner Ringvelski, Kaiden Serra, Luna Shear, Amelia Skowronski, Scarlett Sloma, Brooke Stafford, Johnathon Stainbrook, Chloe Teal, Iris Todenhagen, James VanEgmond, Madison Vanone and Dane Winstanley.

•Merit – Brayden Anderson, Marisa Aquino, Nevaeh Baker, Isabella Bane, Isabelle Beam, Ella Bovanizer, Brandon Buttery, Michael Casale, Collin Denitto, Jon Ellington, Amelia Fanizzi, Calvin Fetzner, Parker Harden, Tanek Jaeger, Charles Jorgensen, Madelyn Kraft, Elliana Latorre, Luke Leardini, Kyle Lunshof, Jayson McFarland, Sydney O'Donnell, Mara Pallaci, Vincent Pietrangeli, Makenna Quarantillo, Mary Katherine Ryan, Darryle Schurr, John Stuart, Austin Tarnowski, Taylor Tholen, Michael Uschold, Tori Wayda and Daven Wyno.

comments powered by Disqus

Hometown News

View All News