Featured News - Current News - Archived News - News Categories

Niagara Wheatfield High School third quarter honors

Tue, May 25th 2021 09:35 am

Niagara Wheatfield High School recently announced its third marking period high honor, honor and merit rolls.

High Honor Roll

•Grade 9

Kinza Ahmed, Ayden Antonacci, Olivia Barbarossa-Robinson, Grace Bernhard, Margaret Blum, Sophia Bochicchio, Tiernan Brady, Gianna Brandon, Alyssa Caito, Kristen Chong, Sophia Clause, Nathan Cody, Adriana Collins, Trevor Collins, Quinton Conroy, Riley Coulter, Robert Delisanti, Christopher Desiderio, Dante DiFiglia, Abbigail DiRienzo, Derrick Dunsworth, Evan Eodice, Carliana Faller, Joseph Gavacs, Molly Graham, Cassidy Hemingway, Ambrose Henry, Ella Henry, Adyson Homsi, Lauren Janik, Anton Jayakodiarachchige, Sophia Kancar, Mira Keller, Keira King, Rayna Klimeczko, Julia Kwitchoff, Easton Larrabee, Ashley Licht, Brandon Loiacano, Logan Lukasavich, Kathryn Mack, Lila Mansour, Miracle Martin, Arianna Mohilewsky, Mariah Moll, Noah Morelli, Isabella Page, Ava Pauly, Samantha Piper, Simon Polek, Seth Printup, Michael Rambali, Braden Rinehart, Olivia Rongo, Madison Santiago-Harris, Michellynn Schroeder, Morgan Shively, Noah Siford, Cerrina Smith, Emilie Smith, Kaitlin Snowberger, Kaitlyn Sosnowski, Lauren Soto, Gabriella Stanley, Anthony Strangio, Kapela Sulemani, Keira Waggoner, Luke Walck, Robert Wegrzyn, Connor West, Jacob Wills, Fredy Yousef and Francesca Zendano.

•Grade 10

Roman Adamshick, Madison Barden, Savannah Barham, Ryan Bergstrom, Emily Beutel, Emma Binga, Logan Birmingham, Madison Bogart, Sarah Carlson, Gaige Charnley, Lucas Cirino, William Coble, Brayden Cox, Katelyn Dena, Meghan DePadre, Leah Dinino, Aidan Dolan, Allison Failing, Joseph Fantrazzo, Jacob Franciosa, Elizabeth Fuerch, Samantha Furan, Miranda Gatto, Hayden Geibel, Cheyenne Gilinger, Elena Goldman, Alana Hall, Julie Hanna, Julia Haseley, Troy Hassen, Aidan Hurley, Evan Husarek, Adeline Jaacks, Angelina Jacob, Gwenyth Jarosz, Mya Jaskowiak, Brianna Jones, Anabelle Kessler, Gunnar Krupa, Anthony LaGreca, Brielle Lum, Sara Maghrak, Adriana Marinello, Christine May, Sara McCune, Lenora Mercurio, Karina Moroz, Hannah Napier, Nigel Palazzo, Sophia Patterson, Samantha Pignato, Sarah Potts, Madelyn Puff, Elaine Raglow-DeFranco, Ty Reed, Alex Robertson, Luke Rohring, Gabriella Rood, Alaina Sabo, Rayna Salciccioli, Kaylee Sander Bugman, Noah Sass, Tyler Schwartzkopf, Carter Scofield, Aaron Shanor, Levi Siegmann, Ranvir Singh, Amanda Snowberger, Cameron Thomas, Rachel Timbello, Michael Untulis, Benjamin Vorobey, Mollie Rose Welsh, Jessica Wikander, Alexzandryan Wiley, Hailey Wilson, Paul Wissel, Gavin Yates, Albert Zarcone Jr, Brian Zatkos and Sasha Zayatz.

•Grade 11

Timothy Anzalone, Aidan Brauer, Cailyn Cala, Logan Carroll, Carly Cipollina, Cameron Coulter, Katelyn Cyganovich, Ryan Devald, Danika DiRienzo, Paige Donavon, Brianna Dullen, Collin Durandetto, Joseph Dyer, Evan Elliott, Nicolette Faller, Madelyn Fike, Nino Flaim, Aaron Francioli, Gabriella Friend, Nicole Gerbec, Andrew Giandomenico, Joshua Gleason, Katherine Goris, Jenna Hall, Evan Hardy, Lexie Henry, Michael Huff II, Savanna Huntington, Matthew Jelen, Jack Johnson, Luella Johnson, Brett Kancar, Emily King, Dylon Klidonas, Isabel Konopka, Emily Lenz, Alexzandria Liberale, Megan Loiacano, Anthony Lozina, Natalie Lozo, Elanna Lysiak, Carmella Mercurio, Stevie Miller, Joshua Morelli, Ronald Mort, Braden Muldoon, Emma Orzolick, Grant Patterson, Hannah Pauly, Madison Perrelli, Jillian Pierce, Aiyana Reynolds, Olivia Rickard, Gianna Rosati, Raven Rybak, Buthienah Saeed, Shania Salih, Leah Sarzyniak, Aiden Siford, Chad Singo Jr., Angeleah Smith, Kendall Sobczyk, Hannah Stewart, Victoria Strassburg, Alexander Swiatkiwsky, Roman Swiatkiwsky, Kelsey Tylec, Joseph Ung, Kera Vallee, Evan Vickers, Morgan Vittum, Cory Walck, Jacob Walter, Sarah Wikander, Gavin Woods and Laura Zelakiewicz.

•Grade 12

Maria Abdellatif, Lily Adamshick, Hayley Antonacci, Jenna Augugliaro, Joshua Augugliaro, Grace Bakula, Alexis Benedetti, Reagan Bleecher, Daniel Blodgett, Clare Blum, Emily Brochey, Hannah Cacciatore, Dylan Clouden, Alicia Collins, Tyler Colman, Christopher Congi, Lilian Conroy, Noah Conte, John (J. T.) Coulter, Erin Cummings, Anthony Delisanti, Luke Den Haese, Gianna DiFiglia, Kristyn Doan, Kevin Doyle Jr., Jamie Drury, Daniel Dzierzewski, Amanda Fago, Gabriella Ferrentino, Brandi Fisher, Gabriella Fletcher, Stephen Foley Jr, Kaia Foster, Jaiden Fulton, Alexis Elizabeth Gordon, Mackenzie Green, Laurie Greene, Serena Gross, Zachary Grosskopf, Alexis Guerin, Alyssa Hall, Emma Halleen, Lauren Haseley, Trevor Haynes, Lindsay Hocking, Lacey Huff, Amanda Jackson, Robert Kott, Jillian Kruger, Katherine Kujawa, Torrie Kurowski, Kiersten Lapp, John LaScala, Micah Leffler, Morgan Mahoney, Alicia Marcantonio, Ryan Marino, Olivia McDonald, Morgan McGarvey, Kaylee Miller, Ryan Milleville, Abigail Milliken, Nathan Morgan, Sara Mueller, Emily Neiswonger, TaylorAnn Noe, James Nussbaum, Adam Ortiz, Brandon Osetkowski, Rachel Parnella, Sarah Pawlow, Matthew Peplowski, Alexia Philippone, Abigail Pietrzykowski, Julia Placek, Christopher Potts, Benjamin Raimondo, Brooke Redanz, Mia Reed, Andrew Robertson, Madelynn Samuels, Madison Sesnie, Ryan Shanor, Benjamin Shapiro, Samantha Shively, Brienna Sitzman, Abaigeal Slusser, Mackenzie-Mae Smith, Salena Smouse, Shannon Snowberger, Alexandria Sorge, Daniel Sorge, Evan Stickney, Ian Strope, Emma Taylor, Benjamin Thomas, Emily Thomas, Delaney Wegrzyn, Erin Weir, Adrianna Wilson, Marisa Zarcone, Amanda Zbieszkowski and Ethan Zwelling.

Honor Roll

•Grade 9

Andrew Berent, Amber Bolam, Rhianna Broeker, Nina Cafarella, Kerriann Cyganovich, Madeline Dasta, Blake Den Haese, Cole DiPalma, Anthony Eustice, Claire Firzak, Gianna Folts, Kayla Franklin, Dillon Gatto, Riley Haseley, Ashlea Heary, Ibrahim Isa, Derek Jelen, Julieanna LaDuca, Anthony Lang, Mason Lansberry, Evelyn Majewski, Camryn Meissner, Jaylin Mietlicki, Anju Minhas, Benjamin Moore, Ellina Nussbaum, Samantha Ocejo, Iain O'Donnell, Brighton Padgett, Mia Paszt, Maria Pavicich, Matthew Pavicich, Ava Philippone, Isabella Poette, Cierra Powers, Benjamin Rider, Andrew Riscili, Nicolas Salomon, Brianna Scozzafava, Hailee Sembert, Stephen Solomon, James Sorge, Isabella Tabone, De'Shawn Thompson, Porter Thuman, Rogan Trunzo, Alyssa Walck, Shawn Watson, L'Wren Williams, Nicholas Woroniecki, Camryn Wurl, Cameryn Zastrow and Joseph Zuba.

•Grade 10

Sara Badendyck, Evan Belter, Dodge Boos, Madelyn Buck, Olivia Buono, Vincent Ciraolo, Aurora Cornelius, Alexander Darlak, Abigail Davis, Melania Deabes, Victoria DiCarlo, Brennan Dullen, Michael Foley, Kira Forkey, Jacob Friess, Caroline Fruck, Joshua Gatas, Emilie Hackett, Adrianna Hardenstine, Kaedyn Heim, Ariana Henry, Hope Hill, Tyler Hutcheson, Jackson James, Abigail Julias, Joshua Kaczor, Blair Kephart, Carolyn Kruger, Ty Kwitchoff, Thomas May, Nicholas McCurdy, Brooke Meissner, Samuel Nelson, Ella Orzolick, Evan Osetkowski, Lauren Osetkowski, Luca Pasceri, Elizabeth Reynolds, Kazmier (Casey) Robinson, Anthony Rongo, Dakota Ryan, Kirstyn Schneider, Jacob Schulz, Alexander Seguin, John C. Seier, Nicholas Simon, Emma Stablewski, Ryan Stumpf, Luke Sutherland, Joshua Taylor, Meea Vanderhider, Jacob Vrenegor and Paris Watson.

•Grade 11

Kashaf Ahmed, Leah Bailey, Celena Barone, Andrew Beiter, Krissa Bissell, Dylan Braunscheidel, Natalie Burgio, Sunshine Friedline, Gabrielle Fuerch, Chelsey Gagliardi, Danielle Glor, Cameron Grisetti, Gina Hahn, Loren Huff, Hannah Inthavongsay, Daniel Leising, Dennis Los, Benjamin Majewski, Zacaria Martinez, Laney Mattio, Kyra Metzger, Casey Miller, Maria Montes, Alexa Montie, Olivia Moore, Ryan Nowakowski, Michael Ortiz, Lindsey Overholt, Gabriella Pacitto, Ashton Pfeil, Eric Piatek, Jenna Piper, Marla Piper, Jayden Porter, Lana Previte, Emily Quider, Noah Riddle, Anna Riek, Thomas Roma, Jakob Romanow, John Schiro Jr., Maxton Schroeder, Madison Siegmann, Caroline Truesdale, Anjali Verma, Zoe Ward and Mya Wolanske.

•Grade 12

Connor Badendyck, Jason Blodgett, Thomas Bowen, Elizabeth Broeker, Elijah Brooks, Emma Brown, Dominic Ciraolo, Swa Da, Dylan DiCarlo, Makenzie Dullen, Emily Fields, Brandy Folvarcik, Christopher Goodlander, Nathan Guldin, Madison Haseley, Damarie Hilson, Jared Hoover, Dominic Horton, Ian Johnson, Aiyana Kaercher, Conner Kaluzny, Amelia Kancar, Autumn Kijowski, Keith Kinan, Mark Kuhn, Aaron Leo-Hrotko, Emily MacSwan, Jayson Marchetti, Alivia Mariano, Olivia Marsh, Presten Martell, Samantha Martin, Julianna McDonough, Maegan Mueller, Malachi Nelson, Benjamin Nicholas, Victoria Panasyuk, Timothy Rolling, Cameron Rutkowski, Catherine Ryan, Alexis Sayers, Adriana Scheidle, Madelyn Schulz, Cole Scofield, Tyler Seiwell, Jacob Siegmann, Calli Simmons, Jodhveer Singh, Alexander Slowik, Riley Stenzel, Andrew Stillinger, Jenna Strenkoski, Larry Vance Jr, Ryan Wagoner, Sophia Whisker, Jaden Williamson, Wyatt Winch, Dominic Yamonaco and Abigail Zuccari.

Merit Roll

•Grade 9

Gabriella Abdellatif, Emma Ambrosia, Taylor Barone, Aiden Bennett, Lily Bessel, Olivia Bisher, Corey Blazejewski, Carson Boos, Alissa Brockway, Gabriella Brown, Dylan Burd, Joseph Cicco, Kassie Drew-Woodrich, Nicholas Forney, Bella Geracci, Elyssa Giannini, Matthew Hayek, Maylena Heim, Peter Herman, Egypt Holland, Bryce Jasulavich, Jason Kinder, Charlee Kindron, Gracie King, James Kozlowski, Gianna LaChiusa, Nolan Lyon, John Metro, MacKenzie Moore, Avery Pasceri, Alivia Payne, Kayla Sadler, Camila Santiago, Alyssia Seguin, Jessica Smith, Kyle Stoddard, Emily Sykes, Lucas Truesdale, Steven Tuttle Jr, Bella Vendetti, Caris Whitlock, Francesca Williamson, Madison Yates and Wesley Ziolek.

•Grade 10

Julianna Blaser, Christian Charsley, Savannah Chute, Johnathan Cicco, Tristan Davis, Elise Dixon, Ayden Ernst, Alexander Fletcher, Samuel Fuller, Carter Galyen, Julianna Genter, Cody James, Kylie Karan-Miller, Anhelina Kavalchuk, Matthew May, Dominic Mazzara, Zakary McCune, Camilla Militello, Aryonna Nablo, Evan Page, Nicholas Paszt, Chase Richner, Ryan Runge, Gianna Scirri, Allison Siejka, Avary Skotnicki, Jacob Smith, Zachary A. J. Smith and Haley Szklarz.

•Grade 11

Camden Anderson, Connor Bernier, Christabella Butts, Derek Carr, Nicholas Cashatt, Nicole Coulter, Anthony DiCarlo, Clive DiPalma, Valentina Duic, Megan Graham, Ryan Halleen, Ninaatikwe Hamby, Jared Hughes, Ramsey Janik, Sarah Jasper, Louis Joy, Emily Kashella, Nathan Kinder, Alissa Kirkpatrick, Evan Kopp, Dakota Lansberry, Lauren Lazarz, Adam Lloyd, Gabrielle LoStracco, Guiliana Maglio, David Muzzi, Caleb Nawotniak, Violet Printup, Adrianna Pytlik, Joseph Reynolds, Todd Robinson Jr, Jaylyn Roma, Jacob Slusser, De'Asia Smith, Amelia Vendetti, Jilleen Weigel, Samuel Weigel and Jasmine Wroblewski.

Grade 12

Alla'a Ammar, Kadin Austin, Mena Awad, Alexis Bolam, Jessy Bunnell, Abigail Burket, Aaliyah Chew, Nicholas Cook, Emily Cooper, Jacob Drake, Michael Greene, Qasim Hussain, Chad King, Joshua Napier, Antonio Padilla, Ryan Parker, Jazlyn Parks, Nicholas Pfohl, Logan Piechowski, Alexander Rosseland, Hannah Sherman, Kylie Springer, Kayla Stevens, Theresa Victor, Colin Walter, Tyler Walton and Ethan Zuba.

comments powered by Disqus

Hometown News

View All News