Featured News - Current News - Archived News - News Categories

Niagara Wheatfield High School high honor, honor, merit rolls

Submitted

Fri, Feb 26th 2021 02:35 pm

Niagara Wheatfield High School announced the following students have been named to its high honor, honor and merit rolls for the second marking period of the 2020-21 academic year.

Grade Nine

High honor – Kinza Ahmed, Saba Ali, Ayden Antonacci, Olivia Barbarossa-Robinson, Taylor Barone, Grace Bernhard, Margaret Blum, Gianna Brandon, Alyssa Caito, Sophia Clause, Nathan Cody, Trevor Collins, Adriana Collins, Quinton Conroy, Riley Coulter, Kerriann Cyganovich, Robert Delisanti, Christopher Desiderio, Dante DiFiglia, Abbigail DiRienzo, Derrick Dunsworth, Carliana Faller, Dillon Gatto, Joseph Gavacs, Molly Graham, Cassidy Hemingway, Ella Henry, Adyson Homsi, Lauren Janik, Anton Jayakodiarachchige, Sophia Kancar, Mira Keller, Rayna Klimeczko, Julia Kwitchoff, Easton Larrabee, Ashley Licht, Brandon Loiacano, Kathryn Mack, Lila Mansour, Miracle Martin, Arianna Mohilewsky, Mariah Moll, Noah Morelli, Isabella Page, Ava Pauly, Ava Philippone, Simon Polek, Braden Rinehart, Andrew Riscili, Madison Santiago-Harris, Michellynn Schroeder, Morgan Shively, Noah Siford, Cerrina Smith, Emilie Smith, Kaitlin Snowberger, Kaitlyn Sosnowski, Lauren Soto, Gabriella Stanley, Anthony Strangio, Isabella Tabone, Keira Waggoner, Luke Walck, Jacob Wills, Nicholas Woroniecki, Fredy Yousef and Francesca Zendano.

Honor – Andrew Berent, Corey Blazejewski, Tiernan Brady, Alissa Brockway, Rhianna Broeker, Nina Cafarella, Kristen Chong, Madeline Dasta, Blake Den Haese, Cole DiPalma, Evan Eodice, Anthony Eustice, Claire Firzak, Nicholas Forney, Kayla Franklin, Maylena Heim, Derek Jelen, Jason Kinder, Charlee Kindron, Keira King, Gianna LaChiusa, Anthony Lang, Logan Lukasavich, Nolan Lyon, Evelyn Majewski, Camryn Meissner, John Metro, Anju Minhas, Benjamin Moore, Ellina Nussbaum, Samantha Ocejo, Iain O'Donnell, Mia Paszt, Samantha Piper, Cierra Powers, Michael Rambali, Benjamin Rider, Olivia Rongo, Nicolas Salomon, Camila Santiago, Brianna Scozzafava, Hailee Sembert, Stephen Solomon, Joseph Spalla, Kapela Sulemani, De'Shawn Thompson, Porter Thuman, Rogan Trunzo, Alyssa Walck, Shawn Watson, Robert Wegrzyn, Connor West and Caris Whitlock.

Merit – Arianna Barden, Olivia Bisher, Sophia Bochicchio, Carson Boos, Dylan Burd, Logan Carter, Joseph Cicco, Kassie Drew-Woodrich, Gianna Folts, Bella Geracci, Elyssa Giannini, Alexander Hanlon, Riley Haseley, Ashlea Heary, Peter Herman, Andrew Idzik, Ibrahim Isa, Bryce Jasulavich, James Kozlowski, Mason Lansberry, Franklin (Frank) Leible, James Messer, Jacob Nagelhout, Avery Pasceri, Maria Pavicich, Matthew Pavicich, Alivia Payne, Isabella Poette, Salem Saeed, Jessica Smith, James Sorge, Emily Sykes, Lucas Truesdale, Steven Tuttle Jr., Bella Vendetti, Francesca Williamson, Alexa Wilson, Camryn Wurl, Cameryn Zastrow and Wesley Ziolek.

Grade 10

High honor – Roman Adamshick, Madison Barden, Savannah Barham, Ryan Bergstrom, Emily Beutel, Emma Binga, Logan Birmingham, Madison Bogart, Madelyn Buck, Olivia Buono, Sarah Carlson, Gaige Charnley, Vincent Ciraolo, Lucas Cirino, William Coble, Brayden Cox, Katelyn Dena, Meghan DePadre, Leah Dinino, Allison Failing, Joseph Fantrazzo, Jacob Franciosa, Samantha Furan, Miranda Gatto, Hayden Geibel, Cheyenne Gilinger, Elena Goldman, Alana Hall, Julie Hanna, Troy Hassen, Aidan Hurley, Evan Husarek, Adeline Jaacks, Angelina Jacob, Gwenyth Jarosz, Brianna Jones, Abigail Julias, Anabelle Kessler, Carolyn Kruger, Gunnar Krupa, Anthony LaGreca, Brielle Lum, Sara Maghrak, Adriana Marinello, Christine May, Sara McCune, Brooke Meissner, Lenora Mercurio, Karina Moroz, Hannah Napier, Nigel Palazzo, Luca Pasceri, Sophia Patterson, Samantha Pignato, Sarah Potts, Madelyn Puff, Elaine Raglow-DeFranco, Elizabeth Reynolds, Alex Robertson, Luke Rohring, Anthony Rongo, Gabriella Rood, Alaina Sabo, Kaylee Sander Bugman, Jacob Schulz, Carter Scofield, Aaron Shanor, Levi Siegmann, Nicholas Simon, Amanda Snowberger, Emma Stablewski, Luke Sutherland, Michael Untulis, Mollie Rose Welsh, Jessica Wikander, Alexzandryan Wiley, Hailey Wilson, Paul Wissel, Albert Zarcone Jr, Brian Zatkos and Sasha Zayatz.

Honor – Joshua Abell-Gabner, Sara Badendyck, Evan Belter, Dodge Boos, Aurora Cornelius, Abigail Davis, Melania Deabes, Victoria DiCarlo, Elise Dixon, Ayden Ernst, Alexander Fletcher, Michael Foley, Kira Forkey, Jacob Friess, Caroline Fruck, Elizabeth Fuerch, Carter Galyen, Adrianna Hardenstine, Julia Haseley, Kaedyn Heim, Ariana Henry, Hope Hill, Tyler Hutcheson, Jackson James, Mya Jaskowiak, Joshua Kaczor, Blair Kephart, Ty Kwitchoff, Nicholas McCurdy, Camilla Militello, Ella Orzolick, Lauren Osetkowski, Ty Reed, Kazmier (Casey) Robinson, Ryan Runge, Dakota Ryan, Rayna Salciccioli, Noah Sass, Tyler Schwartzkopf, Gianna Scirri, Alexander Seguin, John C. Seier, Connor Skrzypek, Joshua Taylor, Cameron Thomas, Rachel Timbello, Meea Vanderhider, Benjamin Vorobey and Paris Watson.

Merit – Savannah Chute, Tristan Davis, Aidan Dolan, Brennan Dullen, Joshua Gatas, Emilie Hackett, Cody James, Anhelina Kavalchuk, Matthew May, Thomas May, Emma Morrison, Logan Mt Pleasant, Joseph Muni, Aryonna Nablo, Evan Osetkowski, Michael Schaffer, Kirstyn Schneider, Allison Siejka, Jacob Smith, Zachary A. J. Smith, Eliza Spina, Ryan Stumpf, Shawn Tabor, Lilly Thomas, Jacob Vrenegor, Curtis Whitlock and Gavin Yates.

Grade 11

High honor – Timothy Anzalone, Aidan Brauer, Dylan Braunscheidel, Cailyn Cala, Logan Carroll, Carly Cipollina, Cameron Coulter, Katelyn Cyganovich, Ryan Devald, Clive DiPalma, Danika DiRienzo, Paige Donavon, Brianna Dullen, Joseph Dyer, Evan Elliott, Nicolette Faller, Madelyn Fike, Nino Flaim, Aaron Francioli, Gabriella Friend, Andrew Giandomenico, Joshua Gleason, Katherine Goris, Gina Hahn, Jenna Hall, Evan Hardy, Michael Huff II, Savanna Huntington, Jack Johnson, Luella Johnson, Brett Kancar, Emily King, Dylon Klidonas, Isabel Konopka, Alexzandria Liberale, Megan Loiacano, Anthony Lozina, Natalie Lozo, Elanna Lysiak, Laney Mattio, Stevie Miller, Joshua Morelli, Ronald Mort, Braden Muldoon, Emma Orzolick, Hannah Pauly, Madison Perrelli, Jillian Pierce, Jayden Porter, Aiyana Reynolds, Olivia Rickard, Anna Riek, Thomas Roma, Gianna Rosati, Raven Rybak, Buthienah Saeed, Shania Salih, Leah Sarzyniak, Aiden Siford, Chad Singo Jr., Kendall Sobczyk, Hannah Stewart, Victoria Strassburg, Alexander Swiatkiwsky, Roman Swiatkiwsky, Kelsey Tylec, Joseph Ung, Evan Vickers, Morgan Vittum, Cory Walck, Jacob Walter, Sarah Wikander and Laura Zelakiewicz.

Honor – Kashaf Ahmed, Celena Barone, Nicholas Cashatt, Valentina Duic, Sunshine Friedline, Gabrielle Fuerch, Chelsey Gagliardi, Ryan Halleen, Ninaatikwe Hamby, Loren Huff, Hannah Inthavongsay, Matthew Jelen, Evan Kopp, Chase Malcolm, Kyra Metzger, Alexa Montie, Olivia Moore, David Muzzi, Michael Ortiz, Lindsey Overholt, Grant Patterson, Ashton Pfeil, Marla Piper, Jenna Piper, Emily Quider, John Schiro Jr., Maxton Schroeder, Madison Siegmann, Angeleah Smith, Kera Vallee, Amelia Vendetti, Anjali Verma, Zoe Ward, Mya Wolanske and Gavin Woods.

Merit – Grace Albano, Camden Anderson, Leah Bailey, Jaden Baker, Andrew Beiter, Krissa Bissell, Natalie Burgio, Christabella Butts, Derek Carr, Dylan Chatten, Nicole Coulter, Collin Durandetto, Jake Gansworth, Nicole Gerbec, Danielle Glor, Megan Graham, Cameron Grisetti, Korey Halford, Ramsey Janik, Sarah Jasper, Nathan Kinder, Dakota Lansberry, Lauren Lazarz, Daniel Leising, Emily Lenz, Dennis Los, Gabrielle LoStracco, Benjamin Majewski, Carmella Mercurio, Mariah Merrell, Casey Miller, Caleb Nawotniak, Ryan Nowakowski, Gabriella Pacitto, Nicholas Phillips, Eric Piatek, Lana Previte, Violet Printup, Todd Robinson Jr., Jaylyn Roma, Jakob Romanow, Brandon Schoelles, Mwanamimi Selemani, Jacob Slusser, Owen Stewart, Mason Strassburg, Caroline Truesdale and Samuel Weigel.

Grade 12

High honor – Maria Abdellatif, Lily Adamshick, Hayley Antonacci, Jenna Augugliaro, Connor Badendyck, Grace Bakula, Reagan Bleecher, Jason Blodgett, Daniel Blodgett, Emily Brochey, Elizabeth Broeker, Hannah Cacciatore, Alicia Collins, Tyler Colman, Christopher Congi, Lilian Conroy, Noah Conte, John (J. T.) Coulter, Anthony Delisanti, Luke Den Haese, Gianna DiFiglia, Kristyn Doan, Maya Donavon, Kevin Doyle Jr., Jamie Drury, Daniel Dzierzewski, Amanda Fago, Gabriella Ferrentino, Brandi Fisher, Gabriella Fletcher, Stephen Foley Jr., Kaia Foster, Jaiden Fulton, Serena Gross, Zachary Grosskopf, Alexis Guerin, Nathan Guldin, Alyssa Hall, Emma Halleen, Lauren Haseley, Lindsay Hocking, Millie Hovland, Amanda Jackson, Conner Kaluzny, Autumn Kijowski, Brian Kingsley, Jillian Kruger, Katherine Kujawa, Torrie Kurowski, Kiersten Lapp, Micah Leffler, Morgan Mahoney, Alicia Marcantonio, Alivia Mariano, Ryan Marino, Olivia McDonald, Morgan McGarvey, Kaylee Miller, Ryan Milleville, Abigail Milliken, Nathan Morgan, Sara Mueller, Maegan Mueller, Emily Neiswonger, Benjamin Nicholas, James Nussbaum, Jazlyn Parks, Rachel Parnella, Sarah Pawlow, Matthew Peplowski, Alexia Philippone, Abigail Pietrzykowski, Christopher Potts, Benjamin Raimondo, Brooke Redanz, Mia Reed, Andrew Robertson, Timothy Rolling, Madelynn Samuels, Madelyn Schulz, Cole Scofield, Madison Sesnie, Ryan Shanor, Benjamin Shapiro, Samantha Shively, Brienna Sitzman, Abaigeal Slusser, Salena Smouse, Alexandria Sorge, Daniel Sorge, Kylie Springer, Riley Stenzel, Evan Stickney, Ian Strope, Emma Taylor, Benjamin Thomas, Emily Thomas, Delaney Wegrzyn, Erin Weir, Adrianna Wilson, Marisa Zarcone, Amanda Zbieszkowski, Abigail Zuccari and Ethan Zwelling.

Honor – Alexis Benedetti, Clare Blum, Alexis Bolam, Elijah Brooks, Emma Brown, Aaliyah Chew, Emily Cooper, Erin Cummings, Macy Dolan, Makenzie Dullen, Alissa Ferguson-Sahr, Emily Fields, Brandy Folvarcik, Christopher Goodlander, Alexis Elizabeth Gordon, Mackenzie Green, Michael Greene, Laurie Greene, Colin Harris, Madison Haseley, Trevor Haynes, Damarie Hilson, Lacey Huff, Qasim Hussain, Amelia Kancar, Emily MacSwan, Malachi Nelson, TaylorAnn Noe, Adam Ortiz, Brandon Osetkowski, Antonio Padilla, Victoria Panasyuk, Jordan Rowland, Alexis Sayers, Hunter Schwenz, Tyler Seiwell, Hannah Sherman, Calli Simmons, Jodhveer Singh, Alexander Slowik, Shannon Snowberger, Andrew Stillinger, Jenna Strenkoski, Larry Vance Jr., Ryan Wagoner, Colin Walter, Tyler Walton, Sophia Whisker and Jeremiah Zuch.

Merit – Alla'a Ammar, Joshua Augugliaro, Kadin Austin, Thomas Bowen, Dominic Ciraolo, Dylan Clouden, Nicholas Cook, Dylan DiCarlo, Raymond DiStefano, Jared Hoover, Ian Johnson, Keith Kinan, Chad King, Andrew Klebaur, Robert Kott, Mark Kuhn, Aaron Leo-Hrotko, Presten Martell, Joshua Napier, Timothy Natalino, Brandon Pardee, Angelo Pasquantino, Louis Perreault, Julia Placek, Kevin Renko, Alexander Rosseland, Samuel Runfola, Cameron Rutkowski, Catherine Ryan, Adriana Scheidle, Jacob Siegmann, Andrew Slowik, Nieisha Solomon, Lily Ann Truesdale, Theresa Victor, Jaden Williamson, Wyatt Winch and Ethan Zuba.

comments powered by Disqus

Hometown News

View All News