Featured News - Current News - Archived News - News Categories

Lewiston-Porter High School high honor, honor, merit rolls

Submitted

Wed, Feb 24th 2021 12:50 pm

Lewiston-Porter High School announced the following students were named to its high honor, honor and merit rolls for the second quarter marking period of the 2020-21 academic year.

12th Grade

High honor – Johnathan Adamson, Juliana Argona, Graciana Auer, Jessi Avila-Shah, Meghan Baio, Daniel Bax, Allison Beresheski, Samantha Bryk, Adelaide Buth, Katelyn Churakos, Kylee Clayborne, Bella Colangelo, Noah Cramer, Justin Currie, Charles Dieteman, Leah Dobrasz, Jillian Donovan, Gianna Dorato, Ciaran Edwards, Sarah Falsetti, Anna Feistel, Taylor Ferguson, Leah Galie, Bailey Giannini, Isabella Guerrucci, Gretchen Hanna, Jersey Haskell, Jeffrey Hayhurst, Madeline Heuser, Tateum Hillman, Hannah Hohle, Amaris Huang, Alexis Kadlecik, Luke Kellick, Izabella Krecisz, Virginia Kumi, Alyssa Lannon, Alexandra Lee, Luke Lombardo, Kylie Lundrigan, Sara Mang, Allison Mariglia, Samantha Marod, Elliana Marshall, Zak Medecigo, Kaci Misterkiewicz, Jacob Niccola, Everitt Owen, Justin Pavan, Leah Plennert, James Presutti, Alessia Randazzo, Isabella Renzi, Dixon Reynolds, Matthew Riddle, Spencer Riehler, P. Charles Ruero, Elijah Russell, Elliana Schmitt, Lydia Schultz, Brennaugh Stack, Ava Staub, Brianna Stefik, Nina Struminski, Madison Terrana, Adam Thomas, Alec Ventresca, Sophia Violante, Victoria Winger, Logan Wright, Madisyn Wright and Brendan Zimmerman.

Honor – Erin Brolinski, Seth Buccella, Gracey Burnham, Eloise Buth, Luc Buth, Isabella Conde, Adam Coppins, Nicholas DiCarlo, Kelcey Doyle, Dominic Fazzolari, Jacob Forney, Michael Giannini, Dylan Gworek, Isabella Hall, Gavin Hildreth, Owen Holliday, Brooklyn Langer, Jordynn Melson, Maxwell Palermo, Anthony Pearson, Emma Pozak, Jared Rebon, Parker Reisman, Joshua Shavalier, Kyle Siegel, Justin Stevenson, Katelyn Suitor, Maria Vance and Joshua Wisto.

Merit – Hayden Anello, Isabella Aquino, Austin Barone, Jeffrey Ciurczak, Willow Cutlip, Ethan Fideli, Jeffrey Fleming, Austin Gibbs, Ashlynn Gordon, Daniel Grainge, Preston Hillman, Morgyn Jowett, Lexi Miller, Anthony Nichele, Jacob Plache, Frank Previte IV, Seth Robinson, Mark Stoneham, Christian Streb, Jenna Thomas, Sean Tupper and Isaiah Wilczek.

11th Grade

High honor – Ethan Alker, Dakota Azzarelli, Gabriella Baiano, Caitlyn Bantten, Makenna Barrientos, Madelyn Bax, Abigail Beebe, Elizabeth Chamberlain, Joshua Cramer, Ryan Davis, Rhiannon Furey, Robert Gilbert, Rachel Gymning-Del Castillo, Lucas Heffler, Evan Hoffmann, Donald Hotaling, Owen Ingram, Grace Johnson, Nathan Jowdy, Carter Krawczyk, Katherine Kremer, Jaden Lombardo, Joshua Long, Tessa Lord, Lauren Lunshof, Maya Marcyan, Maggie McAllister, John Paul McGrath, Kennedy Milano, Kennedy Miller, Morgan Neal, Joseph Niccola, Zoe Nichols, Samantha Notarianni, Benjamin Olfano, Leonard Palumbo, Alyssa Pennesi, Kendall Perreault, Nicole Peunic, Lillian Pollak, Natalie Ponzi, Sara Reese, Trent Reid, Nathan Rhoads, Liam Robinson, Lucia Sanchez, Michael Schuey, Tessa Schuey, Emma Seaman, Rajan Singh, Natalie Sloma, Sarina Srouji, Alastair Sweeney, Ashley Szarejko, Katrina Szymanski, Elizabeth Teal, Julia Thomas, Dominic Townsend, Sean Uhrich, Dillan VanDenBosch, Jude Violante, Jack Wagner, Cameron Washburn, Robert Woods, Sarah Woods and Sydney Wright.

Honor – Michael Baio, Kenneth Beiter, Braden Benjamin, Nina Briglio, Matthew Brown, Molly Burke, Tyler Chretien, Cierra Dickens, Dylan Evert, Maggie Fideli, Megan Galbraith, Makenna Hopkins, Stephanie Kloda, Katherine Minicucci, Olivia Naughton, Samuel Radke, Alexa Reed, Spencer Reisman, Allison Rotella, Julia Rotella, Skye Rothman, Gianna Ryan, Zoe Sherman, Taylor Sweatman, Alexander Thurman, Isabella Toliano, Tyler Walker, Connor Williams, Ikaika Wojcinski and Jayda Young.

Merit – Anna Conrad, Wesley Drust, Logan Eoute, Corey Fekete, Serenity Fitzgerald, Justin French, Zoe Fuller, Nicholas Hess, Bella Mullen, Kaitlin Mullen, Kylie Ocejo, Russell Orsi, Dominic Paonessa, Kayla Persinger, Randall Peterson, Maryel Pryce, Shyanne Rabatoy, Margaret Reid, Tyler Rolfe, Liberty Rosky, Emma Sand, Alexander Smith, Sydney Stricker, Kristin Wilson and Evan Younger.

10th Grade

High honor – Ahmad AbuHammad, Sophia Auer, Anthony Aversa, Joseph Beilman, Emma Buckley, Vincent Carlo, Dominic Churakos, Julia Collins, Trevor Denitto, Jenna Dobrasz, Nora Dugan, Gwyneth Edwards, Meghan Edwards, Nathan Halgash, Rebecca Hoffman, Amanda Huang, Kaden Johnson, Margaret Johnson, Elijah Kahn, Madison Koryl, Kayla Mang, Serena Martino, Kathryn McIntyre, Logan Monteleone, Mariela Mulready, Michael Mundy, Cole Norman, Brennan O'Mara, Emily Palermo, Finley Patrick, Taylor Phelps, Rocco Randazzo, Arabella Ruest, Ethan Seaman, Natalie Sharer, Sarina Singh, Sarah Streb, Jaclynne Tato, Lilya Teal, Brynn Townsend and Blake Turner.

Honor – Matthew Adamson, Allison Catalano, Abigail Conde, Kieara Dubuc, Jalen Duff, Robert Dutton, Zane Forbes, Bailey Gauda, Jami Gerwycki, David Kennedy, Alaina Kieley, Nikita Korolkov, James Marshall, Dominic Massaro, Sophie Massaro, David Pavan, Brooke Piwowarczyk, Nathan Russell, Aleena Rydelek, Matthew Stanek, Luke Staub, Caleb Stoneham, Mario Violante IV, Avery Ward, Ethan Whitehead, David Whyte and Meghan Zimmerman.

Merit – Connor Barone, Kaelyn Bulmer, Jadon Clements, Ava Conde, Ava Cosgrove, Keely Girasole, Lucas Hemry, Karen Krawczyk, Natalia Merlino, Alexis Nelson, Jordan Niccola, Linda Pearson, Thomas Pozak, Michael Prygon, Luke Radke, Caiden Reele, Michael Riordan, Michael Siejak, Kaleigh-Ann Sloma, Matthew Stephenson and Kahealani Wojcinski.

Ninth Grade

High honor – Peter Aversa, Mario Bax DeBiaso, Alfred Bax, Justin Burns, Mary Cardamone, Roman Colangelo, Halle Conrad, Chloe DeMita, Tyler Dickens, Nicholas Forbes, Marissa Gibas, Emilie Gray, Madeline Heidt, Ashley Hess, Julia Hoffmann, Yusuf Huzmeli, Anna Jackson, Kalvin Johnson, Sofia Krecisz, Viola Lin, Matthew Long, Lindsay Lunshof, Miles Manuse, Chloe Pellegrino, Madelyn Reese, Nathaniel Ryan, Sofie Schimmelpenninck, Natalie Schuey, Emma Steimer, Owen Sweeney, Ayva Teal, Guinevere Toczek, Alexander Unversaw and Dylan Weber.

Honor – Lilia Barbic, Joanna Baxter, Ella Bondi, Isabella Carr, Garrett Cassidy, Sara Cimino, Lexa Cummings, Devon Davis, Aidan Day, Isabella Estep, Wyatt Frerichs, McKenzie Harden, Ivy Hartloff, Natalie Hoffman, Olivia Hopkins, Marissa Hotaling, Nicholas Lucantonio, Winston Mullen, Michael Naccarato, Julia Nowicki, Angelina Olivera, Anthony Pennesi, Sophia Perfetti, John Robinson, Michael Sloma, Kathryn Supon, William Timkey, Luke Violante, Ethan Webster, Aliza Whitehead, Rachel Williams, Tristan Wills and Elliana Winstanley.

Merit – Jack Baird, Caden Barrientos, Oscar Buccella, Camille Davis-Ferrari, Alexis DiFonzo, Nicholas Fazzolari, Matthew Hotaling, Seth Ingram, Elina Kunik, Christian Leach, Drew Leardini, Seajay Lewis, Cameron McCalister, McKenzie Muggleton, Lucas Pannozzo, Kaci Printup, Madelyn Scott, Owen Sowicki, Parker Swearingen, Alexandre Vanderlip, Amelie Vanderlip, Elijah Veltri, Emma Wilkesmore, Austin Woods and Rianna Wyno.

comments powered by Disqus

Hometown News

View All News