Featured News - Current News - Archived News - News Categories

NCCC names dean's list students

Submitted

Wed, Feb 24th 2021 12:45 pm

Niagara County Community College announced the following students were named to its dean’s list for the fall 2020 semester.

NCCC’s dean’s list recognizes students enrolled full-time with 12 or more credit hours with a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better. Students are ineligible if they have incomplete course work, a grade of S, U, W or a grade below C.

Dean’s List

•Appleton students include: Robert R Burnett, Shayla S. Dunn, Casie Nugent and Brianna Tinoco.

•Barker students include: Nicholas James-Salvatore Barnes and Derek John Remington.

•Lewiston students include: John Richard Addenbrooke, Matthew Grant Baker, Joseph Peter Beltrano, Kassandra Dawn Bissell, Colton Cusick, Jordan Richard D'Angelo, Frederick E. Guard, Katelyn Kennedy Hurst, Robert Huynh, Rachal D. Just, Jack Edward Kellick, Nicholas Salvatore K. Kowalski, Reilly P. Krupa, Julian L. LaBarber, Marina Raquel Laurendi, Jordan John Leenhouts, Marc Thomas Maio, Catarina E. May, Keifer Robert Myers-Suszek, Kai P. Osier, Alex Padilla, Olivia Faye Pignatora, Trent Nicholas Routhier, Carly Deann Taylor, Brett James Teubner, Kaydence Rae Young and Mackenzie Marie Young.

•Model City students include Joshua J. Sanders.

•Newfane students include: Brianna Beane, Margaret G. Blenker, Julia R. Johnston, Thomas Lang, Jasmine Malia Neglia, Anthony Ross Pallaci, Wilton H. Vought and Nicole K. Wagner.

•Niagara Falls students include: Alexis M. Ash, Nalina Bahadur, Sabrina M. Ball, Natali Osama Barham, Rezwana Ferdous Bari, Thomas Wyatt Berner, Courtney Allysa Bilson, Kashmir Bowser, Shaelyn Elizabeth Bradfield, Lashaundra Schime Bradley, Craig Branch, Julia Lynn Brown, Dominique Rai Butera, Elaine Danielle Champagne-Lewis, Andrew Kenneth Cobb, Joseph Richard Colson, Ayana J.E. D'Antuono, Gabrielle Deveso, Awa Diouf, Ashley Pearl DiPasquale, Elizabeth Dunning, Amanda Skyler Dutka, Brianna Elledge, Angela Ervay, Alexis Elizabeth Eustice, Taylor Evans, Owen J. Falkenhagen, Amanda Elizabeth Fermo, James Filosofos, Miranda Kelly Fiore, Jacob Joseph Fleming, Mary Margaret Franklin, Jade Li Fruscione, Samantha Gaines, Annabelle M. Gaudreau, Paige Leigh Gerety, Luke Kevin Gibson, Lucy M. Gilliam, Autumn Rose Gromoll, Teneisha J. Guerrant, Jenna Hall, Jacob M. Halleen, Emily Halterman-Trane, Ronald M. Hansen, Kayla Lynn Harris, Brandon T. Heary, Lydia Joy Hedgepeth, Courtney Alexis Herlan, Tyrese A. Hill,

CJ Jeffrey William Hogue, Skye Hubler, Valerianne Jolie Jacobson, Shyann L. Kennedy, Cameron King, Ashley Elise Kohn, Katelyn M. Kostiw, Madeline Jane Kraus, Michelle Lafreniere, Katrina Kristine Martin, Faith B. McDonald, Tori McKee, Seth A. McNaughton, Jessie-Maria Miller, Lashanika Monique Moore, Patrick Mulvaney, Michael A. Nelson, Frank Nowak, Hayleigh Oaks, Amanda Marie Pichcuskie, Sarah Elizabeth Ponzi, Elexa Printup, ShyAnn Leigh Pryce, Nelson Ramos, Dakota Reardon, Alexa Richner, Nicole Elise Robertson, Dennis Ray Rohwer, William E. Salisbury, Kimani Sanders, Ella Rose Schwerinski, Noah C. Sciuk, Kelsey Jordan Sharrow, Erick J. Slager, Camilla Smith, Carlton Antwone Smith, Jasene Smith, Gabrielle Desiree Snider, Jonna Stein, Amanda Michele Stenzel, Fritz Anton Summer, Tara LeeAnne Sweet, Joshua Hunter Thibeault, Hailey Marriah Thompson, Trinity Lynn Tromble, Karen Michelle Walker, Alexis Ward, Mercedez Alana Warren, Timothy Walter Weitzel, Emily C. Westfall, Aleta Williams and Dareen Zabaneh.

•North Tonawanda students include: Natalie M Ambrusko, Ashley Arsenault, Elizabeth D. R. Beutel, Erica Beyer, Samantha Biesinger, Autumn Danielle Brown, Anastasia Rose Burkholder, Daniel Dragon Burns, Ava Janelle Casale, Ethan Albert-Bruce Clark, Catherine R. Crowe, Michael T.

Culver, Hallie Daigler, David Jack Dashnaw, Isabella Rebecca Dasta, Naomi Charlotte Demler, Mary Beth DePasquale, Connor DeVantier, Marissa M. Difelice, Artur Dishunts, Kristen Doohan, Julia Annalouisa Downey, Devin L. Dray, Derek D. Driskel, Jordan Fineberg, Giovanna Lucia Fortunato, Adam D. Fruck, Kaylee June Gallant, Linda Ganci, Mark P. Gauda, Samantha George, Alexander M. Gorcheck, Paul A. Harms, Bobbi Hatmaker, Hailey Hope Heiss, Alexis Marie Iser, Glen Kailburn, Erin Kaus, Logan Bryce Kent, Jason Krantz, Robert J. Kuhn, Maxwell Lowerre, Peter S. Maglio, Olivia Mahar, Marlee Maraschiello, Jenelle Carol Martin, Kelsey Lea Martinez, Benjamin A. Mckie, Grace Ann Metzler, Madeline Miller, Olivia Gabrielle Moran, Aleksandra Valeryevna Pachebut, Nicolas R. Poette, Abigail Ann Piazza, Elizabeth Belle Piazza, Michael Robert Rees, Alicia M. Rinaldi, Roberto F. Ortiz-Rivera, Jenna Renee Romano, Clayton Elliot Ruhland, Philip Sambroski, Ashley Ann Shipp, Kaleigh Ann Smolen, Matthew James Staniszewski, Kayla E. Starks, Andrew Jay Stiokas, Miranda Jean Strohm, Ian Hunter Summerson, Bryan Michael Toth, Madison Lee Van Hoff, Joshua Vantino, Wyatt Matthew Walker, Carly L. Werth, Jordan Olivia Willard, Chandra Wingrove, Erin Wylie, Ryan Zajdel and Robert Joseph Zito.

•Olcott students include: Katherine R. Kagels.

•Ransomville students include: Corinne Chamberlain, Grace K. Covatta, Gianna Lee Freedline, Faith Elizabeth Garven, Trisha Anne Manchester, Jacob D. Miller, Giuliana Rosie Nicoletti and Allura Lynn Taylor.

•Sanborn students include: Megan Marie Adamczyk, Madison Ann Austin, Alan C. Besant, Evan J. Besant, Leah H. Blatner, Nicholas Taylor Brown, Jenna Claire Bull, Delanye Charnley, Gabrielle Giambrone, Julianna Frances Hansen, Hayley Hodge, Tami Jaskowiak, Olivia Kayleen Maday, Gabriella Molak, Allison Brianne Napier, Zhane M. Paige, Samantha Grace Seely, Shawn C. Struzik, Allison Elaine Tober, Marc R. Treichler and Reanna Grace Walck.

•Wilson students include: Sydney Paige Barry, Brianna R. DeLine, Jennifer R. Myers, Madelyn O'Connor, Lindsey M. Parisse, Marcus G. Schwarzmueller, Sara Elisabeth Seider, Danielle Marie Serianni, Audrey Rachel Shaffer, Kierson T. Skobjak, Taylor S. Smith, Brynn Elizabeth Vandermast and Ashley Victoria Viau.

•Youngstown students include: Elijah Nicholas Alker, Alyssa Lynn Banas, Stacey Elizabeth Cramer, Jenna Grace Deutschman, Jonathan Deutschman, Savannah Grace Fideli, Jacob Tyler Fleck, Tyler Midgley and David P. Reilly.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

comments powered by Disqus

Hometown News

View All News