Featured News - Current News - Archived News - News Categories

Lewiston-Porter High School high honor, honor, merit rolls

Submitted

Wed, Feb 24th 2021 12:45 pm

Lewiston-Porter High School announced the following students were named to its high honor, honor and merit rolls for the first quarter marking period of the 2020-21 academic year.

12th Grade

•High honor – Johnathan Adamson, Juliana Argona, Graciana Auer, Jessi Avila-Shah, Meghan Baio, Daniel Bax, Allison Beresheski, Erin Brolinski, Samantha Bryk, Adelaide Buth, Katelyn Churakos, Kylee Clayborne, Bella Colangelo, Isabella Conde, Adam Coppins, Noah Cramer, Justin Currie, Nicholas DiCarlo, Charles Dieteman, Leah Dobrasz, Jillian Donovan, Gianna Dorato, Ciaran Edwards, Sarah Falsetti, Dominic Fazzolari, Anna Feistel, Taylor Ferguson, Leah Galie, Bailey Giannini, Michael Giannini, Daniel Grainge, Isabella Guerrucci, Gretchen Hanna, Jersey Haskell, Jeffrey Hayhurst, Tateum Hillman, Hannah Hohle, Owen Holliday, Amaris Huang, Alexis Kadlecik, Luke Kellick, Izabella Krecisz, Virginia Kumi, Alyssa Lannon, Alexandra Lee, Luke Lombardo, Sara Mang, Allison Mariglia, Samantha Marod, Elliana Marshall, Kaci Misterkiewicz, Jacob Niccola, Everitt Owen, Maxwell Palermo, Justin Pavan, Emma Pozak, James Presutti, Alessia Randazzo, Parker Reisman, Isabella Renzi, Dixon Reynolds, Matthew Riddle, Spencer Riehler, P. Charles Ruero, Elijah Russell, Elliana Schmitt, Lydia Schultz, Joshua Shavalier, Brennaugh Stack, Ava Staub, Brianna Stefik, Nina Struminski, Katelyn Suitor, Madison Terrana, Adam Thomas, Jenna Thomas, Alec Ventresca, Sophia Violante, Victoria Winger, Joshua Wisto, Logan Wright, Madisyn Wright and Brendan Zimmerman.

•Honor – Hayden Anello, Isabella Aquino, Seth Buccella, Eloise Buth, Jeffrey Ciurczak, Willow Cutlip, Jacob Forney, Dylan Gworek, Madeline Heuser, Gavin Hildreth, Preston Hillman, Brooklyn Langer, Andon Lentz, Zak Medecigo, Jordynn Melson, Anthony Pearson, Leah Plennert, Sean Reilly, Joseph Riddle, Seth Robinson, Kyle Siegel, Christian Streb, Sean Tupper and Cimeria Zsebehazy.

•Merit – Ronan Abbondanza, Daniel Brennen, Gracey Burnham, Luc Buth, Jadin Donahue, Kelcey Doyle, Ethan Fideli, Jeffrey Fleming, Sean Fuller, Ashlynn Gordon, Rongrui Guo, Isabella Hall, Morgyn Jowett, Kylie Lundrigan, Winnona McIntyre, Lexi Miller, Christopher Mudd, Tyler Naples, Anthony Nichele, Jacob Plache, Mark Stoneham and Elliott Waterstram.

11th Grade

•High honor – Ethan Alker, Gabriella Baiano, Caitlyn Bantten, Makenna Barrientos, Madelyn Bax, Kenneth Beiter, Nina Briglio, Matthew Brown, Elizabeth Chamberlain, Tyler Chretien, Joshua Cramer, Ryan Davis, Dylan Evert, Rhiannon Furey, Rachel Gymning-Del Castillo, Lucas Heffler, Evan Hoffmann, Donald Hotaling, Owen Ingram, Grace Johnson, Nathan Jowdy, Carter Krawczyk, Katherine Kremer, Jaden Lombardo, Joshua Long, Tessa Lord, Lauren Lunshof, Maya Marcyan, Maggie McAllister, Kennedy Milano, Katherine Minicucci, Benjamin Olfano, Alyssa Pennesi, Kendall Perreault, Nicole Peunic, Natalie Ponzi, Alexa Reed, Sara Reese, Trent Reid, Nathan Rhoads, Julia Rotella, Lucia Sanchez, Michael Schuey, Tessa Schuey, Emma Seaman, Rajan Singh, Natalie Sloma, Sarina Srouji, Taylor Sweatman, Alastair Sweeney, Ashley Szarejko, Elizabeth Teal, Julia Thomas, Dominic Townsend, Sean Uhrich, Dillan VanDenBosch, Jude Violante, Jack Wagner, Cameron Washburn, Sarah Woods, Sydney Wright and Jayda Young.

•Honor – Dakota Azzarelli, Michael Baio, Abigail Beebe, Anna Conrad, Justin Dillon, Wesley Drust, Corey Fekete, Maggie Fideli, Megan Galbraith, Robert Gilbert, Nicholas Hess, Makenna Hopkins, Stephanie Kloda, John Paul McGrath, Kennedy Miller, Sophia Morana, Nicholas Morford, Bella Mullen, Morgan Neal, Zoe Nichols, Samantha Notarianni, Leonard Palumbo, Kayla Persinger, Lillian Pollak, Maryel Pryce, Samuel Radke, Margaret Reid, Spencer Reisman, Liam Robinson, Liberty Rosky, Allison Rotella, Skye Rothman, Gianna Ryan, Emma Sand, Katrina Szymanski, Tyler Walker, Sarah Wilkesmore, Connor Williams, Ikaika Wojcinski, Robert Woods, Evan Younger and Emily Zarkovich.

•Merit – Owen Ball, Braden Benjamin, Molly Burke, Antonio Conte, Andrew Empson, Paige Fittante, Serenity Fitzgerald, Zoe Fuller, Mark Gibson, Kaitlin Mullen, Olivia Naughton, Joseph Niccola, Kylie Ocejo, Russell Orsi, Dominic Paonessa, Randall Peterson, Tiana Ponticelli, Nicole Price, Shyanne Rabatoy, Tyler Rolfe, Emma Schreckengost, Sydney Stricker, Trevor Thompson, Alexander Thurman, Isabella Toliano and Summer Vincent.

10th Grade

•High honor – Ahmad AbuHammad, Carys Accetta, Sophia Auer, Anthony Aversa, Joseph Beilman, Emma Buckley, Kaelyn Bulmer, Vincent Carlo, Allison Catalano, Dominic Churakos, Julia Collins, Abigail Conde, Trevor Denitto, Jenna Dobrasz, Kieara Dubuc, Nora Dugan, Gwyneth Edwards, Meghan Edwards, Zane Forbes, Jami Gerwycki, Nathan Halgash, Rebecca Hoffman, Amanda Huang, Kaden Johnson, Margaret Johnson, Elijah Kahn, Madison Koryl, Kayla Mang, Serena Martino, Dominic Massaro, Sophie Massaro, Mariela Mulready, Michael Mundy, Cole Norman, Emily Palermo, Finley Patrick, David Pavan, Taylor Phelps, Rocco Randazzo, Arabella Ruest, Aleena Rydelek, Natalie Sharer, Sarina Singh, Matthew Stanek, Sarah Streb, Jaclynne Tato, Lilya Teal, Brynn Townsend, Blake Turner and Mario Violante IV.

•Honor – Matthew Adamson, Dylan Anello, Matthew Barber, Nicholas Churakos, Ava Conde, Ava Cosgrove, Jalen Duff, Grace Galie, Isabella Gonzales, David Kennedy, Karen Krawczyk, James Marshall, Kathryn McIntyre, Sadie Mills, Logan Monteleone, Brennan O'Mara, Erek Pacia, Brooke Piwowarczyk, Luke Radke, Nathan Russell, Luke Staub, Caleb Stoneham, Avery Ward, Ethan Whitehead and Meghan Zimmerman.

•Merit – Connor Arora, Luke Barberg, Connor Barone, Jadon Clements, Robert Dutton, Bailey Gauda, Keely Girasole, Ashton Harden, Lucas Hemry, Anna Kate Kofahl, Nikita Korolkov, Natalia Merlino, Kevin Mobus, Kathryn Mombrea, Jordan Niccola, Linda Pearson, Thomas Pozak, Amara Preston, Michael Prygon, Daniel Robins, Ryan Schumacher, Ethan Seaman, Michael Siejak, Kaleigh-Ann Sloma, David Whyte and Kahealani Wojcinski.

Ninth Grade

•High honor – Peter Aversa, Mario Bax DeBiaso, Justin Burns, Mary Cardamone, Roman Colangelo, Halle Conrad, Chloe DeMita, Nicholas Forbes, Marissa Gibas, Emilie Gray, Madeline Heidt, Ashley Hess, Yusuf Huzmeli, Anna Jackson, Kalvin Johnson, Sofia Krecisz, Viola Lin, Matthew Long, Miles Manuse, Winston Mullen, Kaci Printup, Madelyn Reese, Sofie Schimmelpenninck, Natalie Schuey, Owen Sowicki, Emma Steimer, Owen Sweeney, Ayva Teal, Guinevere Toczek, Alexander Unversaw, Dylan Weber, Ethan Webster and Tristan Wills.

•Honor – Lilia Barbic, Alfred Bax, Joanna Baxter, Isabella Carr, Garrett Cassidy, Lexa Cummings, Aidan Day, Nicholas Fazzolari, Ivy Hartloff, Natalie Hoffman, Julia Hoffmann, Olivia Hopkins, Drew Leardini, Seajay Lewis, Nicholas Lucantonio, Lindsay Lunshof, Lilyanna Mackenzie, Jacob Merlino, Michael Naccarato, Angelina Olivera, Chloe Pellegrino, John Robinson, Nathaniel Ryan, Michael Sloma, Alexandre Vanderlip, Amelie Vanderlip, Luke Violante, Aliza Whitehead, Rachel Williams and Elliana Winstanley.

•Merit – Mikayla Alexander, Jack Baird, Caden Barrientos, Oscar Buccella, Sara Cimino, Tyler Dickens, Alexis DiFonzo, Isabella Estep, Wyatt Frerichs, McKenzie Harden, Marissa Hotaling, Elina Kunik, Kylee Letts, Edward Lynch, Samantha Maciejewski, Julia Nowicki, Anthony Pennesi, Jake Quarantillo, Madelyn Scott, Nathaniel Shephard, Emma Skurski, Kathryn Supon, Anna Sweeney, William Timkey, Elijah Veltri, Thomas Wills and Rianna Wyno.

comments powered by Disqus

Hometown News

View All News