Featured News - Current News - Archived News - News Categories

Edward Town Middle School high honor, honor, merit rolls

Submitted

Wed, Feb 24th 2021 12:45 pm

Edward Town Middle School in the Niagara Wheatfield School District announced the following students were named to its high honor, honor and merit rolls for the first quarter marking period of the 2020-21 academic year.

Sixth Grade

•High honor – Alyssa Amodeo, Peyton Barry, Gracie Bell, Lilly Bennett, Dominic Bernardone, Andrew Bodewes, Leah Bos, Teaghan Brady, Michaela Brooks, Jake Brown, Autumn Burke, Anthony Caito, Lauren Cantara, Kailey Ciesielski, Evelyn Collins, Brooke DeGrasse, Olivia Doktor, Clare Dorobiala, Madelynn Doucet, Makenna Doyle, Daniel Finn, Sabrina Gillis, Zachary Glovack, Colin Halcomb, Claire Henry, Eliana Higgins, Gary Hill, Briana Hoover, Emmett Horton, Aiden Huff, Melody Hugar, Ameera Hussain, Yousef Isa, Cooper Jagow, Brady Jagow, Lilah Kraemer, Renee LaRock, Sophia LaRock, Kaelyn Leslie, Dylan Lingle, Kiara Lobianco, Owen Lozo, Arissa Majewski, Mariana Martin, Michael Moceri, Justin Mosher, Christian Orzechowski, Jayden Page, Nina Palazzo, Anderson Pierce, Nyla Polka, Dayton Reynolds, Aaron Robertson, Victoria Rows, Ava Saal, Sophia Saieva, Teagen Schriber, Liliana Seguin, Aiden Staniszewski, Grace Swan, Emily Thomas, Jacob Walker, Lilliana Watson, Kaylie Wroblewski, Eric Yousef, Abigail Zmuda and Anthony Zona.

•Honor – Nevaeh Acevedo, Julianna Amrhein, Ayden Baldwin, Matthew Bigelow, Chace Brachmann, Mason Braun, Conner Carr, Brennen Conrad, Collin Donner, Alissa Dubuc, Hailey Durandetto, Ryan Dworzanski, Peyton Farnham, Mariah Fickes, Aralys Gomez, Jacklyn Hoffman, Aiden Hrotko, Nathan Johnson, Jaden Keefe, Gracie Keitel, Julia Kelsch, Eva Kijowski, Victoria Kitcho, Anya Kraft, Parker Lukasavich, Jolie Marinello, Kailani Martin, Jayden Mazur, Olivia Mazzara, Emma Meadow, Logan Mitrowski, Breanna Monahan, Christopher Pappal, Emma Patterson, Lily Pieczonka, Cole Piper, Jason Reed, Layla Rhoat, Mia Schroeder, Brock Scribner, Marissa Selak, Baylee Sims, Cameron Smith, Owen Stray, Ava Thuman, Arabella Tierney, Michaela Ventresca, Peyton Weir, Hailey Werth, Cole Williamson, Olivia Wilson, Samuel Wright, Delaney Wurl, Morgan Wurl, Adriyana Yates and Louis Zimmerman.

•Merit – Davion Anderson, Sophia Arbatosky, Evan Azbell, Ivan Barham, Aryanna Battaglia, Anthony Bauer, Cristina Bellanca, Quinn Brick, Carter Bundy, Connor Chase, Madison Ciocco, Hailey Dell, Hailey DePadre, Brodie Faddoul, Gabriella Fenzel, Mia Goodemote, Olivia Guerra, Austin Hall, Amira Hamilton, Heshima Jamii, Phillip Julias V, Aiyana Kaynak, Michael Lammerts II, Brianna McCully, Tyler Moje, Colin Newbury, Claire Nowak, Alina Panasyuk, Evan Patterson, Jayden Powell, Dante Prophet, Sophia Quaglia, Zachary Stoddard, Chloe Treichler, Francesca Tufillaro, Julianna Vanderhider, Yaritza Villegas, Sean West, Liam White, Nicholas Wilson and Camren Wolf.

Seventh Grade

•High honor – Lincoln Allen, Lorelei Ashby, Carter Becker, Nicholas Berent, Nolan Bernhard, Zachary Berwaldt, Navraj Bhullar, Mackenzie Bolender, Liam Cannata, Louis Capolupo, Richard Carbin, Lance Carroll, Addison Chase, Nina Condino, Reece Cyganovich, Alexis DeGrasse, Brody Den Haese, Lorelai Doxbeck, Nathan Dunn, Gaebrialla Dzialak, John Fike, Isaak Franklin, Connor Frey, Jesse Gandt, Natalie Gieseler, Robert Giuseppetti, Lucky Gopal Jose Cruz, Isabella Greenawalt, Mia Guida, Nolan Haffey, Flora Helton, Maris Huff, Hannah Idzik, Olivia Jeckovich, Kuba Jedrzejczyk, Isabella Katz, Steven Keller, Juliana Lambert, Giovanni Liberale, Evan Lingle, Cooper Lucas, Addison Lucas, Lilia Lyon, Aiden Majewski, Kaytlyn Malloy, Emily Manns, Natalia McCullough, Elena McKenzie, Sienna Miljour, Ryan Moore, Tucker Outland, Brielle Peterson, Chase Richards, Amelia Rickard, Kristin Schoelles, Sofia Scribner, Zachary Seguin, Xavier Severance, Ahmad Simmons, Lauren Simon, Nolan Slattery, Liam Snowberger, Colin Stefanucci, Alyssa Strangio, Luciana Strangio, Haley Tobey, Lucas Tylec, Lindsay Tylec, Peter Ung, Isabella Vrenegor, Aiden Waggoner, Alyssa Walters, Mya Wills, Jake Zorn and Domenico Zuccari.

•Honor – Nataleigh Acevedo, Zamyah Adams, Brian Butkowski Jr., Drew Carr, Myla Chopyak, Evan Dutton, Rocco Ferguson, Robyn Ferguson, Matthew Fink, Morgan Giannantonio, Kenneth Giroux, Evan Hanel, Eric Hapeman Jr., Emma Hurley, Parker Jasper, Griffin Jasper, Adrianna Jeckovich, George Jung, Lacie Karnatz, Grace Kashella, Fiona Kraemer, Saniyah Lokhat, Jeremy Luciano, Deea Magid, Andrew Maxwell, Bailey Maxwell, Ava May, Amanda McKinstray, Brynn Mondoux, Liberty Newman, Ruvim Nezgovorov, Justina Osuch, Gavin Outland, Nathanial Patterson, Ethan Powell, Sage Pradon, Kailynn Pryor, Connor Quinn, Travis Reed, Mason Russell, Reyna Sanabria, Olivia Scozzafava, Caley Vester, Brad Vincent, Seth Waller, Hailie Watson, Anthony Yates, Olivia Young, Dominic Zuccari and Hailie Zysk.

•Merit – Alexander Abel, Preston Arnold, Elijah Berak, Varyn Blazina, Gianna Galante, Samera Gill, Ava Hoover, Evan Larratta, Savannah Leest, Nicholas Leffler, Qasim Mangla, Evan O'Donnell, Cooper Pasceri, Keeydon Patterson, Giavanna Provenzano, Connor Quider, Olivia Ribbeck, Angelo Riggio, Ella Sgroi, Leana Vysotskiy and Leela Wood.

Eighth Grade

•High honor – Mia Andrews, Matthew Anzalone, Harrison Barrett, Jaylin Beaver, Rachel Becker, Allison Beeman, Patrick Beyer, Brooke Bodewes, Victoria Brancato, Rielly Brick, Noah Brooks, Madison Burke, Hailey Cacciatore, Brodie Charnley, Garrett Chase, Bryce Ciesielski, Isabella Ciurczak, Alyssa Clemen, Sara Conrad, Madeleine Copeland, Grace D'Antonoli, Carson Davies, Jillian Davies, Kyleigh Davis, Joseph DellaValle, Jason Denman II, Ava Devald, Adam Dodson, Logan Dolling, Heidi Dolling, Kayla Dworzanski, Brandon Dymock, Cecilia Ellis, Adriana Ernst, Velaria Ernst, Claire Foster, Tristan Fox, Cassandra Fry, Sydney Galas, Daniel Gavacs, Addison Geibel, Vincent Giaquinto, Gianna Glovack, Jonah Goldman, Gianna Graber, Britanya Grant, Emma Greene, Cameron Gruarin, Timothy Haseley, Amaya Henderson, Lillian Horton, Mattingly Huff, Michael Hughes, Amira Jagow, Peighton Jasper, Aiden Jasper, Caleb Johnson, Anna Johnson, Katelyn Julias, Laila Kalota, Isabella Keitel, Alexandra Keller, Rachel Konopka, Joseph Kott, Jadalyn Kratz, Ian Kruger, Kenzi Larrabee, Austin Lee, Maksim Los, Liliana Magiera, Sydney March, Joseph Marinello III, Josiah Marple, Carson Mazur, Hannah McCully, Lia McDonald, Gabrielle McKenzie, Kacey Mosher, Leia Natalino, Thien Nguyen, Sean O'Laughlin, Phillip Onevelo, Caitlin Parker, Diya Patel, Hayden Pembleton, Samuel Piccione, Frankie Pizza, Maya Polek, Jada Richardson, Marisa Rickard, Henry Riek, Veronica Roulley, Emma Rows, Mason Sabo, Myla Samuels, Hannah Santiago-Harris, Lilly Schoonover, Kayla Selak, Caden Sellers, Elliana Shenefiel, Kayleigh Sims, Sarah Skorik, Sophia Smith, Gabriel Smith, Sureshi Sood, Rowyn Springer, Mariella Strangio, Zachary Struzik, Erica Stumpf, Allison Sullivan, Mia Sweeney, Christian Turner, Julia Vorobey, Meganne Walsh, Savannah Wilson, James Zatkos, Abigail Zimmerman and Angelina Zinaty.

•Honor – Valentina Bellanca, Xalo Blazina, Aidan Bradfield-MacKenzie, James Cashatt II, Dillon DePadre, Matthew Doyle, Isabella Fassbinder, Gulianna Fenzel, Diego Figueroa, Brady Finn, Camryn Guiliani, Nolan Hailey, Mackenzie Heary, Evan Henry, Cazmara Hurley, Maxwell Husarek, Tyler Illig, Kylee Jones, Cameron Jones, Andrew Joyce, Andrew Kelly, Ethan Killian, Gabriella King, Savannah Lammerts, Adrianna Lengen, Alexander Liu, Donovan Mills, Matthew Moore, William Morello Jr., Nicholas Morgan, Madison Munt, Kenyon Ortiz, Ethan Osetkowski, Salvatore Paonessa V, Matthew Penberthy, Nathaniel Polak, Alexis Puff, Jasmine Ramirez, Arielle Sarratori, Charles Schroeder, Addison Schultz, Alexa Scroggins, Damien Seiler, Bryanna Sercu, Amber Smith, Aedon Tavenier, Dominic Torcasio, Richard Walker, Cali Wolanske, Annabelle Wright and Lilly Ziolek.

•Merit – Andrew Barba, Samantha Bass, Evan Berger, Sophia Blankenship, Avmarie Booth, Azaria Carter, Laura Chonka, Vincent Cipolla, Annabella Dowdy, Savino Geracci, Ethan Goris, Carahlynn Guerra, Sean Huggins, Carson Kaluzny, Aryiana Kavalchuk, Brayden Malloy, Giorgino Mariano, Victor Moreno, Ashley Mt Pleasant, Nicholas Napolitano, Brett Nasca, Ella Nawotniak, Jack Neely, Faith Pittsley, MaKenna Poland, Dylan Pringle, Corrine Sheehan, Adrianna Sirianni, Amelia Soliday, Madison Stickney, Jeremy Taylor and David Wilson III.

comments powered by Disqus

Hometown News

View All News