Featured News - Current News - Archived News - News Categories

Lewiston-Porter High School high honor, honor, merit rolls

by jmaloni

Submitted

Mon, Feb 24th 2014 11:30 am

Lewiston-Porter High School announces the following students have been named to its high honor, honor and merit rolls for the second quarter marking period of the 2013-14 academic year.

12th Grade

•High honor: Emily Bartos, Lara Bax, Abigail Bradshaw, Jenna Brick, David Broderick III, Sydney Bryk, Emily Buzzard, Connor Caso, Hannah Cupples, Joseph Donaldson, Liam Drennan, Angela Gallo, Annaliza Guard, Courtney Hall, Anna Huebschmann, Zachary Keegan, Anthony Leonard, Pooja Maheshwari, Emily Mansour, Madeline Matthews, Emily McClemont, Alexis Morford, Hannah Olds, Riley Osier, Mercedes Pendola, Geri Posa, Megan Rogers, Matthew Schiavi, Devan Singh, Jasmine Singh, Patricia Taylor, Ryan Taylor, Daniel Wade, Robert Warren, Julia Whitney, Jason Zeames and Brianna Zeitz.

•Honor: Anthony Blue, Cole Davey, Binyuan Deng, Anastasia Ellsworth, Erin Fitzpatrick, Paulina Gadelrab, Giovanna Hibbard, Alyssa John, Riley Johnston, Richard Jones, Sara Kelly, Jennifer Kling, Tadeus Krupa, Joseph Laurendi, Michael Laurendi, Megan Mackenna, Alexandra McArthur, Matthew McDermid, Vincent Morreale, Ciara Pagels, Jacob Payne, Emily Potenza, Jordan Powe, Rebecca Radomski, Ashlee Roell, Chelsea Rosado, Shannon Rousseau, Joseph Scirto, Mitchell Sembert, Brienne Serafini, Anthony Tamul, Kaileigh Voelker, John Wall III, Kimberly Waterstram, Alexandra Westadt, Wyatt Wolf and Cailey Wright.

•Merit: Lisa Almon, Johnniemarie Baldassara, Michelle Ball, Jordan Barr, Thomas Barr, Thomas Battaglia, Morgan Boss, Robert Bussingham, Rachel Cannova, Mckenna Carney, Jennifer Casavant, Ana Carolina Coppel, Anthony Custodi, Mackenna Daly, Tristan Diez, Collin Dunn, Joseph Gambino, Edward Hanson, Dalton Haviland, Daniel Hogan, Kayla Jakobi, Deysha Johnson, Jacob Joseph, Christopher LaGreca, Connor Lynch, Bronte Malner, Ryan Monteleone, Matthew Nossavage, Benjamin Oddy, Marissa Pawlak, Matthew Powers, Dylan Pryce, Arthur Renteria, Sean Richardson, Kieran Riley, Mark Rossman, Samantha Shumaker, Christian Snell, Robert Stevens, Scott H. Stewart, Dylan Thomas, Nico Toliano, Kayla Townsend, Vanessa Ujeski, Annmarie Vilardo, and Thomas Winter.

11th Grade

•High honor: Miranda Argona, Lyndsey Bailey, Madison Bertolino, Jacob Braun, Rachel Buzzard, Julia Caserto, Anthony DiPasquale, Jena Dobson, Brenna Donovan, Jacob Eoute, Chelsea Gunderson, Brittany Heffler, Alicia Hughes, Selina Iozzo, Maria Kajdasz, Jaspreet Kaur, Joshua Koepsell, Kayla Koroschetz, Pavel Kovtunov, Jonathan Leonard, Madison Lindsay, Devan Maglio, Brittany Mezhir, Alexander Mieth, Brooke Murdoch, Meghan Neumann, Casey Radomski, Jacob Rizzo, Hailey Russell, Emily Siemucha, Michael Skowronski, Colton Stallard, Benjamin Stayner, Emily Steiner, Ross Ventresca, Jordan Willard, Kaitlyn Wilson and Kate Wolf.

•Honor: Taylor Aversa, Gregory Avila-Shah, Austin Barr, Samuel Beiter, Megan Bimont, Quran Brewer, Christopher Carrigan, Connor Conde, Andrew Deutschman, Keira Dunning, Cameron Flynn, Clara Garvey, Lindsey Gee, Benjamin Hastings, Ayush Jajoo, Meaghan Johnson, Dominic Kitterman, Daniel Lanasa, Sophia Leaming, Kaitlyn Lehman, Jeremy Martin, Ashley McCluskey, Marco Monsalve, Alissa Morse, Olivia Nicoletti, Matthew O'Connor, Karalyn Oddy, Dane Parlato, Sadie Petito, Angelina Presutti, Stephanie Radomski, Zachary Rose, Gabriella Schifano, Olivia Slahta, Alexandra Snow, Zachary Taylor, Jonathon Tedesco, Paul Traver, Taylor Tubinis, Jerome Venne, Brittany Weinfurtner and Liam Yamal-Santiago.

•Merit: Abbigal Adkins, Cynthia Andalora, Scott Boehnke, Gabrielle Breniser, Christopher Bullington, Jordyn Carroll, Mackenzie Coseglia, Robert Costanzo, Kaylee Crewe, Mitchell Daggett, Meghan Ebert, Arthur Filaretov, Alex Filicetti, Alexander Gentile, Richard George, Austin Gifford, Ryan Lilly, Emma O'Connor, Dominic Ortiz, Craig Paige, Katie Peters, Alan Peunic, Justin Price, Christopher Rhue, Alessandra Santarosa, Victoria Sperduti, Bryan Stack, Daniel Stone, Brittany Swan, Austin Swart, Hayley Vitch, Alexis Wade, Alek Waugaman and Brieanna Woodhouse.

10th Grade

•High honor: Sarah Andres, Katie Beatty, Robert Blakelock, Leysa Broderick, Aislinn Campbell, Sara Coykendall, Amber Custodi, Andrea Donovan, Grace Fiacco, Anniemorgan Fleck, Alexander Guzek, Grant Guzek, Ashwin Jajoo, Laura Kowalski, Cresley Lederhouse, Joseph Lucchetti, Yash Maheshwari, Abbey McClemont, Seamus McGillion, Madison McRae, Keegan Miller, Matthew Minderler, Augusta Morgan, Daria Nikolaychook, Kelsey Oliverio, Hailey Parker, James Piva, Stephen Rhodenizer, Kristina Rogers, Emma Ross, Julia San Giacomo, Bailey Stayner, Nathaniel Swanson, Ryan Wilczek and Michael Wilson.

•Honor: Hailey Andrews, Kevin Bovanizer, Adam Boyne, Olivia Briganti, Olivia Carney, Jordan Casal, Michael Clark, Caitlyn Conibear, Tyler Copeland, Taylar Danielewicz, Hannah Deal, Alyssa Diez, Sean Foley, Sarah Gadawski, Jack Gatto, Nicholas Heffler, Brittany Laverdi, Baylee Lehr, Gabriella Merletti, Drew Minarcin, Kathleen Nablo, Taylor Nisbet, Nicholas Ortiz, Sydney Parker, Hannah Reilly, Tyler Richmond, Erik Rodriguez Ramirez, Demi Saleh, Cody Sauvageau, Emily Sembert, Zachary Sharpe, Julia Tewsley, Matteo Toliano, Connor Ullery, Zachary VanDenBosch, Elyse Wall, Amy Welder and Sarah Wright.

•Merit: Alexis Alfiere, Kaitlyn Almon, Benjamin Bailey, Alex Beresheski, John Boslet, Brian Boyd, Alexis Bunnell, Nicholas Chiaravalle, Zachary Colling, Christopher Corbetta, Vincenza Costanzo, Connor Daly, Vincent Galie, Taylor Gibson, Nathaniel Goffin, Kyra Johansson, Samantha Karp, Sarah Kasbaum, Emily Kinkaid, Halee Liger, Dominic Lindhurst, Alyssa Lohr, Kurt Magers, Joseph Marra, Alana Martin, Candace McDermid, Christopher McGovern, Rory McGuire, Geoffrey Mencobello, Nathaniel Nashwinter, Abigail Neal, David Neff, Christopher Price, Lindsay Romeo, Gregory Schuey, Jonus Stevens, Shannon Stewart, Ariel Urczyk and Brendan Wall.

9th Grade

•High honor: Angela Barraclough, Thomas Blakelock, Jordan D'Angelo, Samantha DiFonzo, Madison Filicetti, Juanita Finn, Samantha Gregoire, Courtney Gunderson, Jennifer Kiely, Joshua Kumi, Jacob Lombardi, Gianna Lopez, Vincent Matteson, Kyle McGlynn, Jessica McNeely, Loren Milne, Madelyne Potenza, Nicolette Radomski, Scott Reese, Olivia Rizzo, Mackenzie Rogers, Amrita Singh, Joshua Smith, Isabelle Steiner, Sierra Tubinis, Bradley Tuck and Alexandra Whitney.

•Honor: Adam Abdellatif, Laith Alsous, Anne Berard, Eric Bussingham, Montgomery Carroll, John Cevaer, Nicholas Christman, Gabriel Colangelo, Kerstin Crum, Caroline D'Amuro, Mia DiPasquale, Liam Donovan, Samantha Fleck, Shane Ford, Megan Frey, Matthew Gebrosky, Mackenzie Hoplight, Anna Kromer, Bronwyn Malner, Louis Mantell, Anna Mundy, Vincent Presutti, Madison Reynolds, Alyssa Rosso, Brittany Rosso, Mari Salada, Isabella Susino, Lauren Templin, Zachary Valente, John Vincent, Zachary Westadt, Kali Woodley and Christopher Wright.

•Merit: Christine Barr, Luis Bautista-Lopez, Loralie Beaupre-Levesque, William Berard, Sonny Butski, Andrew Carrigan, Natalie Carroll, Brandon Castellani, Matthew Dolinar, Johnathan Ferguson, Benjamin Gordon, Chase Harasimowicz, Emily Hatfield, Mackenzie Hewitt, Vanessa Horton, Drew James, Melanie Krajewski, Jonathan Lanasa, Carolynn Laurich, Madison Lohr, Max Maio, Stephen Mansour, Liam Mazierski, James Nossavage, Matthew Page, Esteban Pantoja Gutierrez, Kathleen Pearson, Victor Posa, Mikaela Prygon, Christian Quarantello, Tyler Reagan, Braden Regis, Anthony Roulley, Jeremy Saunders, Julia Skowronski, Michael Sosnowski, Lilly Spanbauer, Cody Swart, Calista Tanguay, Megan Tweed, Katelin White, Daryl Wright and Dylan Zutell.

comments powered by Disqus

Advertise With Us

Subscribe Today

 

 




Powered by Fission Content Management System | Niagara Falls Web Design by 360PSG