Featured News - Current News - Archived News - News Categories

Top students at Edward Town Middle School

by Olivia
Fri, Dec 9th 2011 01:00 pm

Edward Town Middle School Principal Laura Palka and assistant principals John Fitzpatrick and John Griesmer have announced the high honor, honor and merit rolls for the first marking period of the 2011-12 school year.

High honor roll - (94.50 - 100.00)

Grade six: Kyle Adams, Jacob Ambrosia, Alaina Bailey, Ciara Barone, Zachary Belter, Christina Benham, Kirsten Bowers, Dean Brown, Bronwyn Buckenroth, Leah Buddenhagen, Emily Bushardt, Sarah Carls, Garrik Charnley, Alexis Chase, Macy Christiano, Hanna Cipollina, Nicholas Clouden, Casey Cloutier, Kathryn Courtney, Tiffany Cristofannelli, Matthew Crowley, Isabella Cruz, Sarah Cummings, Leena Delucci, Jared Domaradzki, Hallie Dworzanski, Thomas Efthemis, Hailey Faron, Claire Feng, James Filippelli, Larissa George, Meaghan Gleason, Arshpreet Grewal, Thomas Hassen, Natalie Heaton, Jordan Hiscock, Siana Jacobs, Kelsey Kendzia, Kelsey Klosko, Allison Kujawa, Emma Kwiatkowski, Gabriella Litwak, Madison Marshall, Alyssa Martin, Daniel Mikolajczak, Jenna Miller, Carly Milleville, Mikaela Milleville, Dylan Mlacker, Riley Muldoon, Kyle Otminski, Samantha Pawlow, Nicholas Peters, Mariah Pittman, Giuliano Pupo, Rachel Redanz, Michalla Rood, Nicole Ross, Lauren Russell, Thomas Schweiger, Julia Shapiro, Gagandip Singh, Christopher Smyth Jr., Michelle Terbot, Michael Tilkins, Samantha Torre, Lila Trunzo, Jenna Wagoner, Amanda Waliszewski, Erica Weber, Erin Wegrzyn, Chace Woods, Callista Zayatz, Jennifer Zipp.

Grade seven: Jillian Arnone, Emma Asklar, Christopher Barone, Perya Bhagchandani, Ashley Bottenfield, Kristen Brock, Timothy Calkins, Anthony Churpita, Mathew Cicco, Angelee Clause, Danielle Couch, Jelina D'Amico, Julia Delorimiere, Chloe Den Haese, Zachary Ernle, Kendal Gallagher, Chandler Gilewski, Jamie Hagerty, Kyle Halford Jr., Kennedy Heaton, Jadyn Henderson, Madison Klidonas, Jacqueline Kline, Kristina Krehan, Priya Kumar, Greta Littman, Nathan Maloney, Marissa Markott, Joshua Maroney, Sabrina McCune, Matthew McCune, Timothy Metzger, Molly Milleville, Peter Mulcahy, Mohamed Mustafa, Purvi Patel, Charlene Phillips, Marisa Previte, James Raglow-DeFranco, Sara Rinehart, Adrienne Robins, Jenna Ross, Julianna Rucci, Alexa Sass, Sabrina Seefeldt, Taylor Shunk, Marissa Staschak, Jonna Stein, Danielle Thaler, Evan Walters, Sarah Winstanley, Kali Yeates, Lauren Ziegler, Gabriela Zinaty.

Grade eight: George Bainbridge, Ashley Bass, Alyson Baumann, Matthew Canada, James Cavalleri, Courtney Chiodo, Olivia Cianchetti, Katie Colby, Sean Crangle, Brittany Cristofanelli, Sean Demske, Raquel DiFiglia, Kaile Donoughe, Nathan Ehrmann, Matthew Evarts, Sarah Gerass, Alexandra Gerspach, Jenna Gioannini, Jordan Gorzka, Casey Gruarin, Madeline Hardy, Jordan Hartman, Allison Hatfield-Wilson, Marissa Hayes, Mitchell Hedlund, Victoria Hocking, Gabrielle Iacona, Kiranvir Kaur, Mark Kayutkin, Skylar Kendzia, Madison King, Christian Litwak, Zachary Lowerre, Cassandra Mangan, Gianna Marcantonio, Christopher McCune, Mariah McIntyre, Julia Mikolajczak, Haley Mills, Alec Otminski, Nicole Perry, Samantha Peterson, Joshua Pitruzzella, Jacob Rickard, Austin Sauer, Daniel Schweiger, Noah Seiler, Tyler Siegmann, Michael Sillett, Andrew Slattery, Troy Smith, Kalie Sonnenberg, Heather Stahlman, Derek Stoberl, Alana Svensson, Thomas Ward, Thomas Watroba, Cayla Zaharkin, Stephen Zambotti, Jake Zipp.

Honor roll - (89.50-94.499)

Grade six: Matthew Alexis, Vincent Arist, Devin Bass, Madison Bausenwein, Jacob Blankenship, Logan Blazejewski, Kennedy Bleecher, Bailey Braunscheidel, Nicholas Breier, Brandon Britton, Gabrielle Buerger, Peter Buffone, Trevor Cannon, Tyler Carr, Julia Cimino, Justin Clyde, Austin Corbett, Jakob Curtis, Madison Deering, Alayna Deyo, Arianna Deyo, Ronald Durham Jr., Elijah Dusen, Kendal Edward, Kennedy Faison, Adrianna Flammia, Savanna Ford, Cheyanna Gentry, Joseph Gioanninni, Adam Grotke, Victoria Guiher, Justin Haltom, Mary Harding, Emily Harrell, Samuel Hartman, Connor Henderson, Reanna Hewitt, Brandon Higgins, SieAnna Hoover, Shianne Huntington, Samantha James, Wyatt Janese, Derrick Johnson Jr., Samantha Jones, Cole Kish, Robin Kolkmeyer, Melissa Kowalski, Emily Lange, Alexandria Leffler, Michael Lotempio, Jillian Lum, Brandon Maggiore, Elizabeth McCormick, Patrick McKeown, Cody Merrell, Samuel Messana, Andrew Milliken, Shelby Moreland, Alexis Mountain, John Nagel, Cheyanne Pera, Abigail Peterson, Kiersten Reina, Renee Retzlaff, Alexa Richner, Dominic Rico, Stephen Roulley, Ariana Sanders, Hannah Schroth, Madison Schucker, Sarena Sendor, Alex Shawver, Julia Siegmann, Jacob Sillett, Melissa Singh, Veronica Slusser, Brandon Stone, Rachel Swanson, Erin Thomas, Alexis Tierney, Christopher Tobey, Madison Townsend, Savannah Tyler, Noah Vallas, Nikita Verma, Corbin Walerowicz, Cayla Waliszewski, Olivia Wall, Alana Ward, Sydney Watters, Jacob Weise, Lovelie Whited, Richard Winstanley, Patrick Young.

Grade seven: Alexis Ackerson, Samantha Allen, Russell Apfel, Kara Bax, Adam Belote, Elexia Biro, Gina Brown, Justin Buccarelli, Kamryn Cannon, Amber Carls, Amanda Casamento, Robert Cefalu, Michael Chapman, Eric Chudy, Tori Clyde, Fletcher Codd, Sean Colby, Nathan Conrad, Dillon Cooper, Courtney Day, Madison Dorato, Kaitlin Drew-Mead, Roman Duszenko, Emily Ellis, Ryan Fatouros, Jeweleigh Felton, Tara Fleming, Spencer Franks, Samantha Gaines, Amber Gansworth, Anna Gansworth, Skylar Gerace, Miquel Gonzalez, Madison Gonzalez, Jacob Groll, Marissa Guiliani, Quinna Hamby, Kimberly Holas, Robert Hoover, Kayla Kitcho, Nicholas Koch, David Krawczyk, Bailey Krupa, Felecia LaMantia, Shayne Larson, Joseph LaScala, Nicholas Lazarou, Kathryn Lewis, Michael Loliger, Zachary Malikowski, Cade Mangan, Madeline McIntyre, Emma Mercurio, Anessa Moore, Maxwell Mosher, Alyssa Parnella, Audrey Ricotta, Angelina Roberts, Shajwan Salih, Sumer Schebell, Jonah Seiler, Steven Senese, Lauren Sherman, Jordan Short, Alyssa Smith, Grace Stewart, Daniel Stinis, Dominick Tallarico, Marlena Taylor, Gianna Teixeira, Jessica Thompson, Samantha Tolli, Sierra Twaddell, Samantha Tycz, Matthew Vekich, Cierra VeRost, Candice Waller, Alyssa Walsh, Maddison Walton.

Grade eight: Kent Baker-Printup, Alex Bauer, Matthew Belardi, Daniel Bissell Jr., Rachel Bolea, Silvana Bonura, Molly Brady, Adriana Brandy, Nicholas Brooks, Janine Brown, Anthony Casale, Danielle Chatten, Julia Cobernus, Ryan Connelly, AnnMarie Cooper, Julia Coty, Robert Couturiaux, Iris Curtis, Courtney Dewolf, Zachary Diermyer, Tyler DiMarco, Michael Dobmeier, Joseph Dorato, Emily Downing, Nicole Dworzanski, Justin Dworzanski, Jordan Eisenbart, Vincent Falvo, Bria Fauzey, Amber Fleischman, Alexis Franz, Sierra Fruck, Lauren Garabedian, Henry Garis, Sarah Gifford, Kaleigh Glica, Victoria Glover, Rohit Gogna, Tosh Hamby, Steven Herr, Nicholas Hurtado, Kyri Jackson, Kali Janzen, Alyssa Jeacoma, Marissa Kendall, Madison Lippa, Meghan Luss, Kathryn MacKenzie, Bronte Mantell, Maria Marinaccio, Jamie Martin, Rebecca Mayflower, Jewel McAninch, Kayla Miano, Angela Micale, Samantha Newell, Katherine Oliveri, Veronica Orsi, Julianna Osetkowski, Theresa Paluch, Janelle Pope, Brittany Price, Michael Reed, Ihab Rizek, Makayla Roma, Mara Scive, Bryce Siegmann, Stephanie Smith, Jacob Stewart, Kaitlyn Stickney, Adam Stojanovski, Michelina Strangio, Rocco Strangio, Austin Strope, Julia Swanson, Olivia Tober, Matthew Vecchio, Amanda Vo, Crystal Waller, Lauren Wills, Charles Zabaldo, Donald Zhang, Andrew Zirnheld.

Merit roll - (84.50-89.499)

Grade six: Elleana-Rose Amendola, Timothy Barry, Joelle Bruyere, Blake Chaffee, Anthony Ciccarelli, Ethan Conrad, Alexis Coon, Kyle Downie, Bryce Finley, Joel Flegal, Jacob Flynn, Page Gerety, Starr Gordineer, Olivia Haley, Courtney Hapeman, Jalon Hargis, Cody Haseley, Desmond Hill, Candice Horton, Charles Hunt, Danielle Hurtado, Abagail Jasper, Cody Jones Koch, Cassie Landes, William Langman, Mitchell Linnan, Zachary Litwinski, Kyle Loughrey, Morgan McGarvey, Briana Mitravich, Madelyn Moore, Vincent Musolino, James Nelson, Xavier Orton, Alex Padilla, Justus Papp, Julia Parisi, Nathaniel Piontkowski, Dominick Pulli, Gianna Quigliano, Arieanna Rastelli, Joseph Romero, Matthew Saunders, Desiree Schwenz, William Scullion, Erick Slager, Aiden Strassburg, Anthony Taczak, Emily Thomas, Hailey Vanderhider, Joshua Walerowicz, Avy Rose Whisker, Dina White, Noah Williams, Hannah Wood.

Grade seven: Rebecca Ammerman, Diane Baker, Dakota Barnett, Kayla Baumgartner, Luke Bissell, Darien Bonaccorso, Brandt Breezee, Alexandria Burgio, Jason Busby, Alexandria Butera, Samuel Caridi, Kalee Cirbus, Matthew Cook, Sarah Czaja, Ayana D'Antuono, Jordan Drury, Madison Duchnik, Colin Duchnik, Cameron Fickes, Brittnie Fiel, Mario Fiorita, Edward Foucha, Haley Garlock, Brooke Goodrich, Lucia Hansgate, Ryan Harrell, Kyla Hoffman, Richard Horton, Ciara Hottott, Kenneth Jackson Jr, April Jasper, Andrew Julias, Brooke Jurecki, Alexandria Kehoe, Brooke Klein, Paige Kohnke, Desiree Kubik, Tiffany Landes, Justin Manth, Ryan McGuire, Shania Mt. Pleasant, Nikolas Musso, Cody Newbury, Jared Nowacki, Marcus Occhipinti, Kassidey Patterson, Brian Piccolo, Nicholas Ranney, Derek Renko, Kehala Reynolds, Jeffrey Rider, Joseph Robinson, Jacob Rohrback, David Runge Jr., Michael Sattelberg, Ashley Satterfield, Danielle Scholl, Jacob Schumacker, Matthew Sciandra, Noah Sieck, Arriana Smith, Jasene Smith, Jamie Strassburg, Zachary Strobel, Tyler Sztorc, Andrew Tober, Brendan Vilardo, Jenna Voutour, Nathan Walerowicz, Quintin Wieclaw, Sonjia Wisniewski.

Grade eight: Jordan Andalora, Mariah Ayala, Jacob Bass, Christopher Brydges, Brianna Cavese, Vanessa Chapin, Michael Chilelli, Krista Ciadella, Michael Clark, Bianca Coon, Austin Deyo, Nicholas DiCarlo, Mitchell Dinger, Garrett Downie, Joshua Dubuc, Matthew Fantrazo, Christopher Forney, Zachary Fuller, Alexis Gibson, Kevin Hedden, Shane Helbig, Savannah Helmich, Mark Huffman, Storm Hutcheson, Sabrina Jasper, Sarina Joseph, Joshua Kelly, Cody Kott, Dustin Kowalik, Richard Lamar Jr., Alexa Lasher, Amberly Lelito, Sarah Lloyd, Matthew LoCurto, Jordan McAninch, Jordyn Miller, Hannah Montie, Tatiana Moore, Nathan Nielsen, Paige Perna, Todd Povinelli, John Restaino II, Katrina Richter, William Schunk, Jacob Syruws, Erin Tierney, Matthew Townsend, Nicholas Weber, Erin Wegener, Jewel Williams, Dylan Ziomek.

Advertise With Us

Subscribe Today

 

 




Powered by Fission Content Management System | Niagara Falls Web Design by 360PSG