Featured News - Current News - Archived News - News Categories

Top students at Edward Town Middle School

by jmaloni
Thu, Sep 1st 2011 11:40 am

Edward Town Middle School has announced its honor rolls for the fourth marking period of the 2010-11 school year.

High honor roll (95-100)

Grade six:

Russell Apfel, Jillian Arnone, Emma Asklar, Christopher Barone, Hayley Bartlett, Perya Bhagchandani, Ashley Bottenfield, Kristen Brock, John (Jack) Bunker, Kamryn Cannon, Robert Cefalu, Anthony Churpita, Mathew Cicco, Jelina D'Amico, Bryce Danovskis, Courtney Day, Chloe Den Haese, Shyanne DiMarco, Kaitlin Drew-Mead, Zachary Ernle, Spencer Franks, Kendal Gallagher, Chandler Gilewski, Madison Gonzalez, Taylor Guas, Marissa Guiliani, Jamie Hagerty, Kyle Halford Jr., Kennedy Heaton, Jadyn Henderson, Kimberly Holas, Madison Klidonas, Jacqueline Kline, Nicholas Koch, Kristina Krehan, Priya Kumar, Nathan Maloney, Marissa Markott, Joshua Maroney, Sabrina McCune, Matthew McCune, Timothy Metzger, Molly Milleville, Anessa Moore, Cierra Mt. Pleasant, Peter Mulcahy, Mohamed Mustafa, Purvi Patel, Charlene Phillips, James Raglow-DeFranco, Sara Rinehart, Adrienne Robins, Jenna Ross, Julianna Rucci, Alexa Sass, Sumer Schebell, Sabrina Seefeldt, Lauren Sherman, Jordan Short, Taylor Shunk, Marissa Staschak, Danielle Thaler, Sarah Winstanley, Noah Wrazin, Kali Yeates, Lauren Ziegler.

Grade seven:

Alyson Baumann, Adriana Brandy, James Cavalleri, Courtney Chiodo, Olivia Cianchetti, Ryan Connelly, AnnMarie Cooper, Sean Crangle, Sean Demske, Zachary Diermyer, Raquel DiFiglia, Kaile Donoughe, Nathan Ehrmann, Sarah Gerass, Alexandra Gerspach, Bradley Golias, Jordan Gorzka, Casey Gruarin, Tyler Halleen, Madeline Hardy, Jordan Hartman, Allison Hatfield-Wilson, Marissa Hayes, Victoria Hocking, Gabrielle Iacona, Kiranvir Kaur, Skylar Kendzia, Madison King, Devin Litten, Christian Litwak, Cassandra Mangan, Christopher McCune, Mariah McIntyre, Julia Mikolajczak, Haley Mills, Julianna Osetkowski, Alec Otminski, Nicole Perry, Samantha Peterson, Joshua Pitruzzella, Matthew Rance, Emily Redanz, Jacob Rickard, Makayla Roma, Daniel Schweiger, Noah Seiler, Tyler Siegmann, Michael Sillett, Andrew Slattery, Troy Smith, Kalie Sonnenberg, Elaina Spendio, Heather Stahlman, Jacob Stewart, Derek Stoberl, Alana Svensson, Olivia Tober, Taylor Trunzo, Thomas Watroba, Cayla Zaharkin, Jake Zipp.

Grade eight:

Justin Adams, Nicholas Barile, Angelica Beiter, Francesca Bove, Kayleigh Bradfield-MacKenzie, Abigail Cappuccilli, Meghan Cloutier, Heather Colosimo, Katherine Connell, Angela Coulter, Allison Courtney, Mark DeSimone, Dominic DiFiglia, Anthony Dyer, Megan Farnham, David Fields, Mikayla Fulton, Daniel Greaser, Courtney Heaton, Natalie Hilts, Wiktoria Jedrzejczyk, Jack Jibb, Melissa Kenney, Morgan Kuhn, Albert Lewis III, Stephanie Martin, Zoe Martin, Christian Milleville, Andrea ModicaAmore, Christine Oliveri, Jessica Phillips, Monica Pyra, Joseph Roscetti, Aliyah Ross, Sally Rozumalski, Dominic Salvatore, Brandon Sciandra, Megan Seefeldt, Amanda Seiler, Fateh Singh, Hannah Sosenko, Denver Strong, Claire Svensson, Tiffany Tycz, Alexis Watters, Milan Williamson, Amanda Young, Domenic Zendano.

Honor roll (90-94.999)

Grade six:

Alexis Ackerson, Samantha Allen, Ashlyn Allen, Rebecca Ammerman, Adam Belote, Elexia Biro, Brandt Breezee, Gina Brown, Justin Buccarelli, Alexandria Burgio, Alexandria Butera, Timothy Calkins, Amber Carls, Eric Chudy, Tori Clyde, Evan Cody, Sean Conklin, Matthew Cook, Dillon Cooper, Danielle Couch, Sarah Czaja, Ayana D'Antuono, Ryan DeVantier, Madison Dorato, Connor Drury, Roman Duszenko, Emily Ellis, Ryan Fatouros, Jewleigh Felton, Brittnie Fiel, Tara Fleming, Samantha Gaines, Miquel Gonzalez, Ryan Harrell, Kyla Hoffman, Patrick Holland, Ciara Hottot, Ryan Howard, Autumn Hubler, April Jasper, Brooke Klein, Paige Kohnke, David Krawczyk, Felecia LaMantia, Tiffany Landes, Shayne Larson, Sierra Lassman, Daniel Leggett, Kathryn Lewis, Michael Loliger, Kevin Lumadue, Cade Mangan, Madeline, McIntyre, Emma Mercurio, Maxwell Mosher, Alyssa Parnella, Marisa Previte, Nicholas Ranney, Derek Renko, Audrey Ricotta, Jacob Rohrback, David Runge Jr., Michael Sattelberg, Danielle Scholl, Matthew Sciandra, Jonah Seiler, Steven Senese, Noah Sieck, Jasene Smith, Alyssa Smith, Zachary Sommers, Jonna Stein, Grace Stewart, David Stillinger, Jamie Strassburg, Tyler Sztorc, Dominick Tallarico, Marlene Taylor, Gianna Teixeira, Samantha Tolli, Samantha Tycz, Matthew Vekich, Jenna Voutour, Nathan Walerowicz, Candice Waller, Alyssa Walsh, Maddison Walton, Quintin Wieclaw, Sonjia Wisniewski, Juliet Wlock, Gabriela Zinaty, Antonio Zito.

Grade seven:

Christopher Ackerson, George Bainbridge, Ashley Bass, Justin Bernier, Abigail Blankenship, Rachel Bolea, Silvana Bonura, Janine Brown, Caitlyn Cadwallader, Matthew Canada, Brianna Cavese, Danielle Chatten, Julia Cobernus, Katie Colby, Robert Couturiaux, Brittany Cristofanelli, Courtney Dewolf, Tyler DiMarco, Emily Downing, Nicole Dworzanski, Justin Dworzanski, Jordan Eisenbart, Janae Elder, Matthew Evarts, Vincent Falvo, Amber Fleischman, Sierra Fruck, Nathan Gansworth, Lauren Garabedian, Alexis Gibson, Sarah Gifford, Jenna Gioannini, Rohit Gogna, Caitlin Guidotti, John Harding, Kasey Haseley, Kevin Hedden, Nicholas Hurtado, Kyri Jackson, Kali Janzen, Sabrina Jasper, Alyssa Jeacoma, Sabrina Joseph, Mark Kayutkin, Marissa Kendall, Emma Knotts, Dustin Kowalik, Brian Leising, Amberly Lelito, Madison Lippa, Zachary Lowerre, Meghan Luss, Gianna Marcantonio, Maria Marinaccio, Morgan Markant, Anna Martinez, Samantha Newell, Katherine Oliveri, Veronica Orsi, Tommi-lynn Piernik, Janelle Pope, Brittany Price, Katelyn Pytlik, Ihab Rizek, Austin Sauer, Mara Scive, Bryce Siegmann, Kaitlyn Stickney, Adam Stojanovski, Michelina Strangio, Matthew Townsend, Amanda Vo, Crystal Waller, Austin Wangler, Thomas Ward, Meagan Williams, Lauren Wills, Charles Zabaldo, Stephen Zambotti.

Grade eight:

Gabriella Albert, Alicen Ambrosia, Daniel Beck, Dakota Becker, Kassandra Bissell, William Black III, Brittney Bors, Philip Brayley, Brandan Brochey, Julia Brown, Andrew Canada, Mason Cancilla, Timicah Capton, Ryan Chrysler, Christopher Churakos, Lindsey Clark, Hayley Colosimo, Nicholas Couch, Allyson Czaja, Elsbeth Dafoe, Summer Den Haese, Katie DeRose, Jeremy Ditto, Andrew Doricko, Cullen Dwyer, Seth Ferguson, Tiffany Fiel, Julia Flood, Emily Garlock, Alexander George, Zachary Glaser, Amber Goldsmith, Samuel Grandolfo, Alex Haake, Angelina Hackney, Kirsten Halford, Nicholas Harvey, Logan Hill, Tyler Howard, Matthew Howes, Margherita Inglima, Michael Jacob, William Jasper III, Chandler Jeacoma, Leeza Kalish, Nehad Khweiss, Jacob Kujawa, Kelsie Kupiec, Lindsay Lange, Kyle Licht, Andrew Logar, James Loveland, Dominic Macri, Kaila Maghrak, Matthew Mangione, Michael Manth, Amanda Margarucci, Ashley Markant, Margaret Maxwell, Tyler Mietlicki, Ariel Mrzygut, Kaylie Myers, John O'Shea, Meredith Perkins, Joshua Pittman, Zachary Prohn, Joshua Ranney, Alyssa Renko, Antonio Rizzo, Taylor Rotoli, Alyssa Sarzyniak, Santana Sawman, Jessica Schurr, Thomas Sperrazza, Allison Staub, James Stenzel, John Taylor, Andrew Teixeira, Christine Thomas, Karly Torppey, Mikayla Townsend, Tien (Sandy) Tran, Megan Tubbe, Jerrick Udy, Kathleen Wagoner, Katherine Weir, Kevin Whittington, Thomas Whittington, Melissa Zielinski, Brenden Ziomek.

Merit Roll (85-89.999)

Grade six:

Colin Ammerman, Michael Baney Jr., Dillon Bass, Kayla Baumgartner, Kara Bax, Nicholas Becker, Tori Bersani, Rosalee Blake, Darien Bonaccorso, Jason Busby, Samuel Caridi, Amanda Casamento, Fletcher Codd, Sean Colby, Zachary Congi, Casandra Dawe, Jordan Drury, Madison Duchnik, Colin Duchnik, Madison Durkee, Edward Foucha, Wendy-Lou Gagnier, Haley Garlock, Skylar Gerace, Zachary Gibas, Brooke Goodrich, Jacob Groll, Justin Hall, Lucia Hansgate, Caitlin Harvey, Robert Hoover, Eric Hottot-Davidson, Kenneth Jackson Jr., Brooke Jurecki, Michael Kernahan, Kayla Kitcho, Desiree Kubik, Nicholas Lazarou, Austin MacLeod, Zachary Malikowski, Justin Manth, Pachea McCollum, Steven McDowell, Jefferson Monahan, Rick Montesanti, Christopher Neff, Jared Nowacki, Mia Ocasio, Marcus Occhipinti, Brian Piccolo, Austin Pilon, Daniel Porter, Kehala Reynolds, Justin Rojek, Jacob Rojek, Jacob Schumacker, Bryan Shields, Joseph Shumate II, Daniel Stinis, Rosario Strangio, Zachary Strobel, Austin Swanson, Jessica Thompson, Andrew Tober, Sierra Twaddell, Madison VanEpps, Brendan Vilardo, Evan Walters, Nizar Zeidan.

Grade seven:

Jordan Andalora, Tatyana Aponchuk, Mariah Ayala, Kent Baker-Printup, Alex Bauer, Matthew Belardi, Daniel Bissell Jr., Molly Brady, Nicholas Brooks, Anthony Casale, Michael Chilelli, Alivia Ciocco, Bianca Coon, Julia Coty, Tamren Crewe, Austin Deyo, Nicholas DiCarlo, Mitchell Dinger, Michael Dobmeier, Joseph Dorato, Christopher Dusen, Matthew Fantrazo, Bria Fauzey, Ava Finley, Christopher Forney, Margaret Glaser, Kaleigh Glica, Victoria Glover, Hunter Godding, Savannah Helmich, Steven Herr, John Huntington III, Storm Hutcheson, Christopher Kaiser, Danielle Kaminski, Joshua Kelly, Kari Klinger, Kayli Kraft, Bailey MacKenzie, Jacob Magaddino, Jamie Martin, Rebecca Mayflower, Jewel McAninch, Amber McDowell, Kayla Miano, Jordyn Miller, Connor Minkiewicz, Hannah Montie, Timothy Morgan, James Morgan, Todd Povinelli, Michael Reed, Tess Schofield, William Schunk, Stephanie Smith, Rocco Strangio, Kullen Sutliff, Julia Swanson, Jacob Syruws, Erin Tierney, Joseph Torcasio, Matthew Vecchio, Alexander Vilardo, Nicholas Weber, James Wegerski, Chanel Williams, Melissa Ziegler, Andrew Zirnheld.

Grade eight:

Danial Ahmed, Nadia Ammerman, Matthew Anderson, Eric Applegate, Jeremy Bari, Jessica Benham, Eric Bottenfield, Kenneth Camidge, Travis Charles, Daniel Cicco, Heather Cirrito, Natalie Colucci, Nathan Cornett, LaKera Davis, Raymond Delucci, Kory Duxbury, Emma Falter, Savannah Farr, John Ferrara, Jordan Flynn, Ashley Groll, Mariah Haviland, Johnathan Janese, Todd Janese III, Regan Johnson, Austin Johnston, Haden Jurecki, Dakotah Kepp, Erin Kieley, Briana Kutis, Alexandria LaMantia, Ilya Lashenko, Payton Leo, Tyler Liscastro, Natalie Lloyd, Jake Lumandue, Avery Mannex, Joseph Marra, Kyle Mellerski, Carson Monnen, Callahan Moretti, Dakota Northington, Courtney Nowacki, Kyle Padin, Breanna Passanisi, Carla Piazza, Kaileigh Reading, Rachel Retzlaff, Gabrielle Rosati, Zachary Sansano, Kimberly Sayles, Jessica Selevchuk, Philip Sembert II, Domenic Senese, William Shoemaker, Marissa Spears, Aaron Tirado, Deanna Todino, Jacob Tromble, Alexandria Upp, Kaitlin Venditti, Paris Ventry Jr., Angelo Vilardo, Casey Wall, Jessica Williams, Nathan Williams, Zenon Ziuko.

comments powered by Disqus

Advertise With Us

Subscribe Today

 

 




Powered by Fission Content Management System | Niagara Falls Web Design by 360PSG