Featured News - Current News - Archived News - News Categories

Lewiston-Porter Middle School honor, merit rolls

by jmaloni
Mon, May 16th 2011 02:55 pm

Lewiston-Porter Middle School announces the following have been named to its honor rolls for the third quarter marking period.

Grade 6

High honor: Anne Berard, William Berard, Thomas Blakelock, John Cevaer, Caroline D'Amuro, Juanita Finn, Samantha Gregoire, Courtney Gunderson, Jennifer Kiely, Jacob Lombardi, Brooke McDonald, Loren Milne, James Nossavage, Mikaela Prygon, Nicolette Radomski, Olivia Rizzo, Mackenzie Rogers, Amrita Singh, Joshua Smith, Isabelle Steiner, Sierra Tubinis and Zachary Westadt.

Honor:Emma Abberger, Laith Alsous, Angela Barraclough, Andrew Carrigan, Gabriel Colangelo, Jordan D'Angelo, Samantha DiFonzo, Stephen Dillon, Mia DiPasquale, Liam Donovan, Dominic Dragone, Madison Filicetti, Shane Ford, Jenna Havens, Mackenzie Hewitt, Mackenzie Hoplight, Anna Kromer, Gianna Lopez, Kyle McGlynn, Jessica McNeely, Clara O'Connell, Matthew Page, Kathleen Pearson, Vincent Presutti, Christian Quarantello, Mari Salada, Julia Skowronski, Cameron Smith, Michael Stack, Isabella Susino, Cody Swart, Calista Tanguay, Lauren Templin, Alxys Terech, John Vincent, Alexandra Whitney and Dylan Zutell.

Merit: Nina Baldassara, Liam Brennen, Eric Bussingham, Nicholas Christman, Maxwell Cohn, Dylan Curtis, Jessica Davis, Matthew Dolinar, Shawn Duffy, Megan Flanagan, Samantha Fleck, Megan Frey, Matthew Gebrosky, David Harrigan III, Emily Hatfield, Vanessa Horton, Drew James, Hunter Khan, Kaylee Korpolinski, Max Maio, Liam Mazierski, Dylan Milbrand, Esteban Pantoja-Gutierrez, Victor Posa, Tyler Reagan, Anthony Roulley, Anthony Scipione, Eric Siemucha, Michael Sosnowski, Gillian Tompkins, Bradley Tuck, Megan Tweed, Katelin White, Kimberly Wilson, Kali Woodley, Christopher Wright, Daryl Wright and Evan Wyno.

Grade 7

High honor: Alexis Alfiere, Sarah Andres, Hailey Andrews, Katie Beatty, Robert Blakelock, Natalie Borowski, Leysa Broderick, Jordan Casal, Sara Coykendall, Amber Custodi, Grace Fiacco, Anniemorgan Fleck, Sarah Gadawski, Alexander Guzek, Laura Kowalski, Cresley Lederhouse, Baylee Lehr, Joseph Lucchetti, Yash Maheshwari, Joseph Marra, Alana Martin, Abbey McClemont, Gabriella Merletti, Keegan Miller, Matthew Minderler Kelsey Oliverio, Hailey Parker, Kristina Rogers, Emma Ross, Julia San Giacomo, Gregory Schuey, Emily Sembert, Bailey Stayner, Nathaniel Swanson, Julia Tewsley, Connor Ullery, Elyse Wall, MacKenzie Willson, Michael Wilson and Sarah Wright.

Honor: John Boslet, Kevin Bovanizer, Adam Boyne, Olivia Briganti, Aislinn Campbell, Kelly Chandler, Christopher Corbetta, Brandon Dallavia, Connor Daly, Hannah Deal, Alyssa Diez, Sean Foley, Jack Gatto, Gianna Guerrucci, Emily Guzek, Grant Guzek, Nicholas Heffler, Ashwin Jajoo, Samantha Karp, Sarah Kasbaum, Lucas Kates, Kurt Magers, Madison McRae, Jacob Meagher, Geoffrey Mencobello, Drew Minarcin, Augusta Morgan, Kathleen Nablo, Natalia Pantoja-Gutierrez, James Piva, Haley Pletcher, Stephen Rhodenizer, Lindsay Romeo, Zachary Sharpe, Janine Simpson, Shannon Stewart, Zachary VanDenBosch and Ryan Wilczek.

Merit:Donald Allender, Alex Beresheski, Simon Brydges, Alexis Bunnell, Olivia Carney, Nicholas Chiaravalle, Caitlyn Conibear, Vincenza Costanzo, Cassie Day, Anthony DeMonico, Sean Dinsmore, Hannah Dompkowski, Shawn Fiegl, Nicholas Filosofos, Hayley Foster-Lyautey, Vincent Galie, Craig Gonzales Jr., Brandi Jeffords, Emily Kinkaid, Jordan Kowalski, Julian LaBarber, Brittany Laverdi, Dominic Lindhurst, Emmett Mahar, Candace McDermid, Rory McGuire, Taylor Nisbet, Nicholas Ortiz, Sydney Parker, Isabella Pokelwaldt, Cody Sauvageau, Lamont Shephard, Ian Sherman, Ian Sitek, Alexandra Tavano, Ariel Urczyk, Faith Williams and Briana Wilson.

Grade 8

High honor: Madison Bertolino, Megan Bimont, Rachel Buzzard, Julia Caserto, Anthony DiPasquale, Brenna Donovan, Chelsea Gunderson, Brittany Heffler, Selina Iozzo, Maria Kajdasz, Jaspreet Kaur, Kaitlyn Lehman, Jonathan Leonard, Madison Lindsay, Devan Maglio, Brittany Mezhir, Alexander Mieth, Brooke Murdoch, Meghan Neumann, Karalyn Oddy, Angelina Presutti, Casey Radomski, Jacob Rizzo, Natalie Sauvageau, Alexandra Snow, Benjamin Stayner, Emily Steiner, Madeleine Waller, Jordan Willard and Kate Wolf .

Honor:Abbigal Adkins, Christina Alex, Cynthia Andalora, Miranda Argona, Taylor Aversa, Gregory Avila-Shah, Lyndsey Bailey, Austin Barr, Samuel Beiter, Scott Boehnke, Jacob Braun, Gabrielle Breniser, Connor Conde, Mitchell Daggett, Jena Dobson, Keira Dunning, Meghan Ebert, Jacob Eoute, Alex Filicetti, James Filosofos, Cameron Flynn, Clara Garvey, Lindsey Gee, Monica Grier, Benjamin Hastings, Spencer Hewitt, Ayush Jajoo, Alyssa John, Meaghan Johnson, Joshua Koepsell, Jillian Koop, Kayla Koroschetz, Pavel Kovtunov, Sophia Leaming, Paige Martin, Jordan Milband, Olivia Nicoletti, Dane Parlato, Annalyse Paulsen, Sadie Petito, Garrett Rath-Nybeck, Zachary Rose, Hailey Russell, Emily Siemucha, Michael Skowronski, Bryan Stack, Austin Swart, Benjamin Tavano, Zachary Taylor, Taylor Tubinis, Brittany Weinfurtner, Kaitlyn Wilson and Carmen Zarrillo.

Merit: Dante Aversa, Matthew Bohn, Quran Brewer, Christopher Bullington, Christopher Carrigan, Danielle Casale, Joseph Cecconi, Monika Clowes, Ryan Coppins, Mackenzie Coseglia, Kaylee Crewe, Samuel Fontanarosa, Alexander Gentile, Richard George, Austin Gifford, Dane Kilmer, Dominic Kitterman, Sara Korman, Miranda Lanoye, Evan Luzak, Jeremy Martin, Sienna Martinez, Ashley McCluskey, Michael Mokhiber, Emma O'Connor, Dominic Ortiz, Katie Peters, Alan Peunic, Richard Pysz, Austin Regis, Christopher Rhue, Alessandra Santarosa, Victoria Sperduti, Colton Stallard, Jonathon Tedesco, Anthony Tompkins, Madison Torrie, Hayley Vitch, Alexis Wade, Andrew Washburn and Victoria Waugaman.

comments powered by Disqus

Advertise With Us

Subscribe Today

 

 




Powered by Fission Content Management System | Niagara Falls Web Design by 360PSG