Featured News - Current News - Archived News - News Categories

Niagara-Wheatfield first quarter honors 2010

by jmaloni
Thu, Dec 23rd 2010 11:00 am

The high honor, honor and merit rolls for the first marking period at Niagara-Wheatfield Senior High School have been announced.

Ninth Grade

High honor roll: Amanda Acee, Emily Belote, Megan Breier, Jessica Brock, Brandon Brusino, Jack Buddenhagen, Bailey Cadwallader, Kacy Carbone, Thomas Carella, Hannah Carrier, Brian Churpita, Kelly Coddington, Jacob Collins, Andrew Connelly, Joseph Corio, Jason Den Haese Jr., Matthew Donner, Joshua Edwards, Bridgette Ehrmann, Melissa Elnicki, Erika Ewert, Nicholas Forcucci, Alexis Garabedian, Alivia Guthrie, Caroline Holler, Nicolette Jacobs, Jennifer Johnson, Angela Kendt, Theresa Kenney, Kirsten Klettke, Nicholas Korzelius, Briana Krawczyk, Jessica Lamson, Kalie Lazarou, Samantha Lelito, Alexander Leo, Kelsi Linton, Nicole Lundberg, Alison Marshall, Kaitlyn Mazierski, Johnathan McCasey, Bailey Milleville, Miranda Mona, Jamie Osetkowski, Daniel Peltier, Samuel Phillips, Dylan Phillips, Natassia Pluhatyrova, Noah Poczciwinski, Megan Povinelli, Victoria Rance, Rebecca Rider, Michelle Rivers, Halle Sauer, Jake Schoelles, Nathaniel Sommers, Anthony Tardibuono, Cassandra Travers, Alec Venturin, Linda Vo, Jillian Wagner, Alexander Wangler, Ashley Ward, Kelsey Yeates, Austin Yorio.

Honor roll: John Anderson, Nataliya Aponchuk, Noah Asklar, Joseph Ayers, Daniel Ball, Nicolette Barcer, Matthew Bartlett, Kyle Bennett, Kylee Black, Jason Bolea, Brandon Borzillire, Margaret Bourque, Kelsey Braham, Brianna Brandy, Ashleigh Burgio, Simrandeep Chahal, Nicholas Cieri, Dylan Cobernus, Elijah Congi, Joel Congi, Jaclyn Danvir, Daniel Dubetsky, Monika Duszenko, Samantha Dworzanski, Taylor Falzone, Mariah Folts, Madelyn Gansworth, Daniel George, Kimberley Gray, Kevin Grzeskowiak, Caitlyn Hannam, Amanda Hatfield-Wilson, Austin Hayes, Rachel Hempel, Sarah Herr, Sean Horner, Brittany Hovland, Tristin Ingalsbe, Christina Kaiser, Victor Kayutkin, Joseph Kelly, Ryan Koch, Matthew Kostiw, Briana Krawczyk, Joseph Lebold, Katelyn Loughlin, Peter Luero, Sean Martin, Samuel Mattheus, Adriano Medici, Kevin Miller, Christian Montes, Jenna Montesanti, John O'Rourke III, Jamie Osetkowski, Dominick Pitruzzella, Mitchell Pittman, Allison Plunkett, Robert Richau, Cameron Rucci, Bailey Salemi, Robert Schimschack III, Eric Schmidt, Chelsea Sheehan, Miranda Silvernail, Nicholas Sperrazza, Rafay Tariq, Philip Thibault, Chelsie Tolli, Jack Travers, Cody Treichler, Jeffrey Trunzo, Frank Vecchio II, Anthony Vekich IV, Joseph Ventresca, Tanya Verma, Jason Vranic, Lindsey Walter, Zachary Wilkinson, Leanne Wills, Austin Yorio, Erica Zendano.

Merit roll: Courtney Aaron, Joseph Ayers, James Baptiste, Gina Bax, Alexis Becker, Marissa Belardi, Joshua Bell, Brianna Bors, Jacob Bray, Edward Briggs, Ryan Broadley, Thomas Burket, Courtney Casale, Owen Chapman, Brandon Cline, Christopher Conti, Taylor Dinieri, Justin Durkee, Brennen Ferguson, Dennis Garver, Anthony Gonzales, Tyler Gornicki, Richard Gorrow, Katelyn Haick, Autumn Hayes, Shayna Helbig, Carrie-Ann Hillman, Shawn Jasper, Lauren Kellinsky, Kevin Kishel, Kyle Kline, Derrick Klosko, Mariah Koepp, Holly Kolkmeyer, Aaron Latimer, Joshua Latimer, Edwin Leon, Bradley Limina, Derek Linde, Nathan Lynn, Philomena Marinaccio, Michael Markelonis, Mitchell Mayes, Jack Mayo, Jaylee Mettler, Christian Montes, Michael Mordick, Travis Mountain, Aishah Mulkey, Tyler Nielsen, Nicole O'Bara, Eleanor O'Connor, Matthew Paonessa, Robert Privitera, Jacquelyn Randall, Matthew Reddy, Christopher Reese, Allison Rickard, Hayden Ross, Kimberly Runkle, Joseph Salamone Jr., Michael Scholl, Matthew Shawver, Sarah Siegman, Miranda Silvernail, Devin Swanson, Elijah Szafran, Marcus Taylor, Philip Thibault, Benjamin Vancleave, Maria Ventry, Alexandra Williams, August Wilson, Kiayra Wright, Morgan Yamonaco, Shane Zaharkin, Mark Zastrow.

10th Grade

High honor roll: Stephany Antonov, Chelsea Beane, Casey Buccarelli, Kelli Burkholder, Erica Chiodo, Rachel Coddington, Tyler Couch, John Danvir, Zachary Dubuc, Natalie Goeddertz, Mohit Gogna, Nicole Golias, Alexandra Gonyea, Rachel Gromlovits, Joseph Hansen, Alexa Holler, Terra Juda, Karyn Kalita, Dilpreet Kaur, Colten Kitcho, Payton Klidonas, Douglas Litwinski, Meghan Maranto, Robert McMicking, Amanda Micale, Daniel Miera, Joshua Miller, Nicolette Nasca, Gina Notaro, Matthew Peters, Samantha Ploetz, Zora Raglow-DeFranco, Elizabeth Raymond, Kyra Rieker, Allison Rung, Kali Ryan, Kirsten Scherrer, Yaroslav Selevchuk, Elizabeth Sharpe, Nardip Singh, Ashley Smith, Jaclyn Smolen, Michelina Strangio, Rachel Szeliga, Jessica Trunzo, Francesca Viola, Cal Walters, Mary Warne, Erika Zambotti, Marie Zimmerman.

Honor roll: Jennifer Abbey, Elizabeth Barrett, Arooj Bhatti, Michael Blank, Timothy Bradfield, Nathan Budziszewski, Jordan Calkins, Ryan Callen, Rebecca Campbell, Anthony Cappuccilli, Courtney Carella, Taylor Churakos, Gabrielle Cleveley, Nicole Cosmano, Danielle Crocoll, Laura Crooks, Jeffrey Dell, Alyssa Depetris, Katelyn Doan, David Dobmeier, Jonathan Emmons, Cory Evans, Brianna Fiorita, Jared Franciosa, Christopher Galvano, Brianna Hasfurter-Wall, Kimberly Hill, Michael Hils, Sabrina Hovland, Jenna Hussey, Reed Johnson, Alexis Johnson, Timothy Jones, Jalisa Kelly, Cassandra Kitcho, Taylor Klis, Anna Kobis, Austin Kowalski, Stephanie Kraft, Ryan Kuhn, Marreana Lamorticella, Jerad Litten, Kayla Maggiore, Kayla Markott, Nicholas Matos, Kaleigh McMonagle, Laura Messer, Vienna Mills, Thomas ModicaAmore, Kyle Mt. Pleasant, Kelsey Murphy, Dennis Murphy, Jordan Paige, Megan Perry, Anthony Piazza, Marcus Popp, Derrick Printup, Mystina Restaino, Alec Scalzo, Mariah Scherrer, Anthony Scibilia III, Alena Selevchuk, Melissa Smith, Francesco Strangio, Murray Taylor II, Ondraea Tubbe, Sara Walck, Joshua Wallace, Marissa Watroba.

Merit roll: Randy Abate, Andrew Alexander, Edward Ammerman IV, Angela Battaglia, Matthew Berical, Dijae Bradley, Ryan Callen, Alan Coughlin, Jonathon Craig, Nicolette DeSantis, Matthew Dubuc, Faris Farr, Travis Felvus, Toni Ferrara, Alyssa Fisher, Erica Fleming, Anthony Forcucci, Nina Frye, Sarah Garner, Ashley Gates, Brenden Gilewski, Melissa Goeseke, Jacob Grandolfo, Joshua Grandolfo, Joshua Guidotti, Richard Healey, Kyle Jung, Jack Kellogg, Kyle Knab, Joel Kohnke, Adam Kuntz, Lauren Libassi, Jonathan Liberti, Alice Liu, Ryan Logar, Anthony Mangione, Jeremy Maurer, Anthony Merante, Ciara Moore, John Mulcahy, Lisa Occhipinti, Justin Orzetti, Britnie Padin, Diana Parra, Enya Patterson, Nicole Patterson, Shawna Pelczynski, Todd Phillips Jr., Michael Pope, Ciro Pullara, Vincenzo Quigliano, Ian Reeves, Dakota Reynolds, Michael Robins, Mitchell Ross, Brandon Schrader, Robert Steinjan III, Shawn Sutton, Faith Tycz, Lyndzie Vail, Jeffery Ventry Jr., Taylor Wagner, Courtney Weinholtz, Joseph Whitman, Bryce Winstanley, Alyssa Wright, Jessica Wylucki, Joseph Yanulevich Jr., Daniel Zendano, Brandan Zielinski.

11th Grade

High honor roll: Jordan Aldred, Rachel Aquino, Caitlin Attfield, Natalie Borga, Isaiah Brown, Breana Carroll, Kristen Cavalleri, Randy Chase, Chelsea Coates, Jordan Cuddahee, Melissa Cunningham, Kaitlyn Downing, Joshua Drummer, Ryanne Dwyer, Amber Enright, Jacquelyn Gatto, John Hagerty, Keith Haseley, Jessica Hastings, Kara Incorvia, Samer Isa, Jessica Janese, Gregory Janese, Nicholas Johnson, Austin Kaminski, Alexander Kammerer, Jacob Kelly, Danielle Kendall, Karen Kummer, Jordan Magil, Jeremy Magil, Nicholas McCasey, Chelsey Milleville, Brandon Minicucci, Kelsey Nielsen, Joshua Olewnik, Anthony Oliveri, Jenna Osetkowski, Paige Parsons, Victoria Piazza, Daniel Pisarcik, Martin Pittman Jr., Jocelyn Rizzo, Louis Rizzo, Ciara Roscetti, Kimberly Sansano, Anna Schultz, Reiley Sekera, Amanda Selbert, Edward Starr, Jessica Szeliga, Laura Thaler, Victoria Tuhovak, Dean Venturin, Aric Wilson.

Honor roll: Nicole Acee, Brittney Bartlett, Katie Blendowski, Molly Brown, William Butski, Olivia Caldwell, Alexis Cavese, Jenna Cimino, Alec Cody, Janelle Conrad, DeAndra Contangelo, Barbara Dafoe, Lauren DeVantier, Marina DiBartolomeo, Ryan Elnicki, Kimberly Fadale, Jonathan Gross, Megan Hardy, Maggie Hempel, Kayla Henigan, Lukas Hoffmann, Courtney Janzen, Phiip Karch, Marina Kayutkin, Brittney Kelly, Joshua Klettke, Rachel Kocsis, Samantha Lamar, Gina Lauricella, Raquel Lowery, William Lumadue, Kara Marchetti, Raman Maur, Katherine Mayes, Coren Mitchell, Sawyer Mosher, Jeremy Moss, Emily Neuman, Marc Notaro, Kristopher Platter, Sarah Povinelli, Steven Randall II, Kristin Rivers, Robert Rosati, Seena Salleh, Amanda Salvatore, Gregory Schiesser, Alyssa Sciria, Brandi Stenzel, Sarah Tober, Aaron Toms, Jamie Torre, Brittany VanCuran, Alex Vranic, Tamara Vyazovaya, Troy Wagner, Tyler Wasieczko, Ethan White, Rachel Winstanley, Robert Yates.

Merit roll: Autumn Ababurko, Shelby Adam, Galeb Ammar, Alexis Ash, Brianna Badendyck, Allison Banko, Jonathan Barlow, Samantha Barone, Alexa Bax, Cory Becker, Erika Benham, Briana Bolea, Alex Bottenfield, Alora Brusino, Ryan Brydges, Gabrielle Burns, Jeffrey Calkins, Shieann Charles, Kristina Clendening, Katie DiMatteo, Michael Filler, Daniel Foley, Matthew Frye, Jessica Gullo, Justin Hammond, Trevor Hauck, Dillon Hayes, Annie Hubler, Kathryn Huggins, Maria Incorvia, Elena Infantino, Joshua Kerns, Olivia King, Timothy Kott, Brittney Kubik, Shawn Kudiba, Stephanie Lang, Zachary Linton, Alexis MacKenzie, Michael Maroulis, Sarah Matuszkiewicz, Craig Nagel, Anthony Panattoni, Jenna Pierini, Jaleyn Pierson, Alissa Portik, Christine Reil, William Salisbury III, Abby Schiesser, Michael Schlehr, Ashley Scibilia, Brandon Sokol, Jacob Sosenko, Timothy Staub, Zachary Stewart, Whitney Taylor, Bradley Thomas, Tiffanie Tisack, Emily Trunzo, Melissa Werner, Andrew J. Williams, Joshua Woodcock, Tyler Woods, Mahmoud Zeidan, Brian Zendano, Ann Zwiefka.

12th grade

High honor roll: Nicolas Alexis, Gabriella Armpriester, Briget Arway, Jeremy Brant, Amanda Breier, Ashley Campagnolo, Jaclyn Corsaro, Cameron Cusick, Devon Danovskis, Krista Dean, Samantha Deluke, Adam Donner, Miranda Dube, Philip Fending, Maria Fera, Kristiana Ferguson, Anthony Galvano, Grace Gerass, Alicia Gettings, William Golias III, Meghan Gonyea, Kelly Gravel, Victoria Gray, Nicholas Grzeskowiak, Fadouma Hamza, Grant Haseley, Brianne Hebeler, Ian Henderson, Gregory Hoerner, Brittany Hoover, Laura Horner, Manmehar Kaur, Jared Kish, Caleb Kitcho, Lucas Kowalczyk, Sarah Latimer, Troy Licastro, Brianna LoCurto, Claire Martin, Rhiannon McDonell, Adam Mickiewicz, Jasmyn Miller, Rebecca Milleville, Francesca Ognibene, Megan O'Rourke, Joshua Palazzo, Justin Phillips, Tess Placek, Mariska Raglow-DeFranco, Jennifer Reil, Steven Rickard, Benjamin Rung, Jessica Scherrer, Nicole Schleicher, Jerett Smith, Stephanie Soos, Andrew Stachowski, Timothy Stump, Elizabeth Travers, Nicole Vona, Samantha Vranic, Ashley Warren, Bethany Westphal, Kelsey Wielgosz, Andrew Wienke, Sarah Ziolkowski.

Honor roll: Victoria Baron, Heather Barry, Chelsea Boland, Kelly R. Bourque, Kayla Bradley, Jeffrey Brothers, Sarah Buch, Lauren Bunker, Kristina Butski, Kartika Carr, Tyler Casilio, Elana Cerrone, Jeremy Chapman, Nicole Contrino, Richard Crossley, Katelyn Cuddahee, Luke Debalski, Jocelyn DeLuca, Tyler Duncan, Chelsea Flynn, Kaitlin Furdak, Cory Grenzy, Katelyn Gruarin, Melissa Guiliani, Nicholas Hannam, David Hansen, Brandon Hansen, Brandon Iacona, Justin Kitcho, Ryan Klosko, Emily Knab, Emily Kolb, Timothy Krawczyk II, Kyle Kupiec, Allina Lamorticella, Nicole Lamson, Koreena Livergood, Devin Lizzio, Anthony Lloyd, Kyle Lundberg, Katilyn Luss, Jordan Matos, Steven McDermott, Michael McQuade, Andrea Musolino, Lucas Nearhoof, Marissa Oakey, Scott Paige, Benjamin Pearson, Paige Printup, Jennifer Privitera, Kiersten Reading, Alyssa Remsnyder, Terrell Roberson, Shannon Roth, Ragnar Rutenberg, Nicole Sandonato, Matthew Sesnie, Nicole Sheehan, Matthew Smith, Thomas Stanley, Christine Stoelting, Samantha Stoneham, Caitlyn Swanson, Kailey Walck, Matthew Weinholtz, Renee Whitman, Victoria Wiebols, Andrew D. Williams, Erick Zawislak, Tamara Zeidan, Nicole Zendano.

Merit roll: Rahman Ahmad, Neveen Ammar, Kristina Antonov, Shane Barger, Shawn Beghtol, Kanisha Brinson, Jessica Burling, Taylor Cochran, April Davis, Nicholas DePietro, Matthew Deyo, Mark Donohue, Robert Dorato, Hannah Drew, Angelina Ferlito, Madilyn Ferreira, Dianna Foley, Athena Frankowski, Harmandeep Furma, Adrianna Gleaton, Jonathan Graffius, Anthony Haag, Maria Hansen, Alexander Hester, Christopher Hill, Alexandra Hiller, Stephen Horne, Jacob Hughes, Joelle Hughes, Joseph Irving, Stephen Janik, Jordan Johnson, Harpinder Khabra, Justin Kitcho, James Letcher, Gabrielle Lewis, Anthony Lloyd, Christina Martinez, Michael Mazierski, Jordon McGilveary, Brandan Meyers, Anthony Patterson, Benjamin Pearson, Karen Pierini, Coral Piontkowski, Yegunahareeta Printup, Rachel Quaglia, Dominque Restaino, Samantha A. Rivers, Samantha L. Rivers, Michael Roman, Janelle Sabin, John Sakalian, Anwar Salleh, Michael Scherrer, Mitchell Scherrer, Ashley Schimschack, Anthony Schiro, Mark Schmidt Jr., Yvonne Shaaf, Matthew Shumate II, Tiffany Siever, Rachel Siuta, Brianna Smith, Jonathan Soluri, Anthony Staschak, Michael Swanson, Brett Taylor, Jesse Tiebor, Casey Treichler, Brianna Valeri, Cody Wagner, John Walker, Briana Walker, Christopher Willows, Emily Zuniga.

comments powered by Disqus

Advertise With Us

Subscribe Today

 

 




Powered by Fission Content Management System | Niagara Falls Web Design by 360PSG