Featured News - Current News - Archived News - News Categories

Lewiston-Porter Middle School honor rolls first quarter 2010

by jmaloni
Wed, Dec 15th 2010 01:30 pm
Lewiston-Porter Middle School announces the following students have been named to its high honor, honor and merit rolls for the first quarter of the 2010-11 academic year.

High Honor

•Grade 8: Lyndsey Bailey, Madison Bertolino, Jacob Braun, Rachel Buzzard, Julia Caserto, Monika Clowes, Anthony DiPasquale, Brenna Donovan, Meghan Ebert, Jacob Eoute, Chelsea Gunderson, Benjamin Hastings, Brittany Heffler, Selina Iozzo, Jaspreet Kaur, Joshua Koepsell, Pavel Kovtunov, Jonathan Leonard, Madison Lindsay, Devan Maglio, Brittany Mezhir Alexander Mieth, Brooke Murdoch, Olivia Nicoletti, Jacob Rizzo, Hailey Russell, Natalie Sauvageau, Emily Siemucha, Benjamin Stayner, Emily Steiner, Madeleine Waller, Jordan Willard, Kaitlyn Wilson and Kate Wolf.

•Grade 7: Sarah Andres, Hailey Andrews, Katie Beatty, Robert Blakelock, Natalie Borowski, John Boslet, Leysa Broderick, Aislinn Campbell, Jordan Casal, Keegan Coulter, Sara Coykendall, Amber Custodi, Brandon Dallavia, Grace Fiacco, Anniemorgan Fleck, Ashwin Jajoo, Sarah Kasbaum, Laura Kowalski, Cresley Lederhouse, Joseph Luccehetti, Kurt Magers, Yas Maheshwan, Alana Martin, Abbey McClemont, Geoffrey Mencobello, Gabriella Merletti, Matthew Minderler, Kelsey Oliverio, Hailey Parker, Julia San Giacomo, Emily Sembert, Bailey Stayner, Nathaniel Swanson, Julia Tewsley, Connor Ullery, Elyse Wall, MacKenzie Willson, Michael Wilson and Sarah Wright.

•Grade 6: Anne Berard, Thomas Blakelock, Caroline D'Amuro, Samantha DeFonzo, Juanita Finn, Samantha Gregoire, Courtney Gunderson, Mackenzie Hoplight, Jennifer Kiely, Jacob Lombardi, Brooke McDonald, Jessica McNeely, Loren Milne, James Nossavage, Nicolette Radomski, Olivia Rizzo, Mackenzie Rogers, Amrita Singh, Joshua Smith Isabelle Steiner, Cody Swart, Sierra Tubinis and Zachary Westadt.

Honor

•Grade 8: Christina Alex, Cynthia Andalora, Miranda Argona, Taylor Aversa, Gregory Avila-Shah, Austin Barr, Megan Bimont, Scott Boehnke, Gabrielle Breniser, Connor Conde, Kaylee Crewe, Mitchell Daggett, Jena Dobson, Keira Dunning, Mia Faso, Alex Fillicetti, James Filosofos, Samuel Fontanarosa, Clara Garvey, Richard George, Austin Gifford, Monica Grier, Spencer Hewitt, Malia Holliday, Ayush Jajoo, Alyssa John, Maria Kajdasz, Kayla Koroshetz, Kaitlyn Lehman, Evan Luzak, Jeremy Martin, Paige Martin, Ashley McCluskey, Meghan Neumann, Colleen O'Connell, Emma O'Connor, Karalyn Oddy, Dane Parlato, Annalyse Paulsen, Angelina Presutti, Richard Pysz, Casey Radomski, Christopher Ruhe, Connor Riggs, Zachary Rose, Michael Skowronski, Alexandra Snow, Victoria Sperduti, Colton Stallard, Daniel Stone, Austin Swart, Jonathon Tedesco, Taylor Tubinis, Hayley Vitch, Victoria Waugaman and Brittany Weinfurtner.

•Grade 7: Alexis Alfiere, Donald Allender, Chelsea Berner, Branden Bey, Kevin Bovanizer, Brian Boyd, Adam Boyne, Olivia Briganti, Brandon Carbone, Olivia Carney, Caitlyn Conibear, Christopher Corbetta, Connor Daly, Hannah Deal, Alyssa Diez, Hannah Dompkowski, Nicholas Filosofos, Sean Foley, Sarah Gadawski, Jack Gatto, Craig Gozales Jr., Gianna Guerrucci, Alexander Guzek, Emily Guzek, Grant Guzek, Nicholas Heffler, Kyra Johansson, Samantha Karp, Lucas Kates, Emily Kinkaid, Jordan Kowalski, Julian LaBarber, Brittany Laverdi, Baylee Lehr, Alyssa Lohr, Joseph Marra, Candace McDermid, Rory McGuire, Madison McRae, Jacob Meagher, Drew Minarcin, Augusta Morgan Kathleen Nablo, Taylor Nisbet, Nicholas Ortiz, Natalia Pantajo-Guitierrez, Sydney Parker, James Piva, Haley Pletcher, Christopher Price, Kristina Rogers, Lindsay Romeo, Emma Ross, Cody Sauvageau, Gregory Schuey, Zachary Sharpe, Janine Simpson, Andrew Smith, Shannon Stewart, Ariel Urczyk, Zachary VanDenBosch and Ryan Wilszek.

•Grade 6: Laith Alsous, Angela Barraclough, William Berard, Eric Bussingham, Sonny Butski, John Cevaer, Jordan D'Angelo, Jessica Davis, Stephen Dillon, Mia DiPasquale, Liam Donovan, Dominic Dragone, Shawn Duffy, Madison Filicetti, Alyssa Fitzsimmons, Shane Ford, David Harrigan III, Emily Hatfield, Jenna Havens, Mackenzie Hewitt, Drew James, Anna Kromer, Gianna Lopez, Kyle McGlynn, Clara O'Connell Vincent Presutti, Anthony Roulley, Mari Salada, Cameron Smith, Michael Stack, Megan Tweed, Alexandra Whitney, Kali Woodley, Daryl Anne Wright and Dylan Zutell.

Merit

•Grade 8: Abbigal Adkins, Dante Aversa, Reed Battey, Samuel Beiter, Matthew Bohn, Quran Brewer, Christopher Carrigan, Danielle Casale, Joseph Cecconi, Sam Christian, Ryan Coppins, Mackenzie Coseglia, Robert Costanzo, Payton Devole, Cameron Flynn, Logan Gatehouse, Lindsey Gee, Alexander Gentile, Meaghan Johnson, Karolyn Karsten, Dane Kilmer, Dominic Kitterman, Sara Korman, Miranda Lanoye, Sophia Leaming, Lauryn McNamara, Jordan Milbrand, Michael Mokhiber, Dominic Ortiz, Nicholas Page, Katie Peters, Alan Puenic, Garrett Rath-Nybeck, Austin Regis, Alessandra Santarosa, Chelsea Simpson, Bryan Stack, Michael Swain, Brittany Swan, Benjamin Tavano, Zachary Taylor, Anthony Tompkins, Madison Torrie, Alexis Wade and Carmen Zarillo.

•Grade 7: Aubree Antonacci, Alex Beresheski, Grace Breen, Simon Brydges, Alexis Bunnell, Kelly Chandler, Michael Chiappone, Nicholas Chiaravalle, Zachary Colling, Vincenza Costanzo, Cassie Day, Anthony DeMonico, Sean Dinsmore, Shawn Fiegl, Vincent Galie, Ryan Gibbons, Rebecca Hunt, Nicholas Koroschetz, Evan Korpolinski, Katelynn Kusmierz, Halee Liger, Dominic Lindhurst, Emmett Mahar, Cody McGinnis, Gianna Morinello, Nathaniel Nashwinter, Isabella Pokelwaldt, Stephen Rhodenizer, Cheyenne Richards, Lamont Shephard, Ian Sherman, Ian Sitek, Selena Smith, Jonus Stevens, Riley Suitor, Scott Szarejko, Alexandra Tavano, Sydney Wade, Brendan Wall, Kelli-Lynn Wilkesmore and Faith Williams.

•Grade 6: Nina Baldassara, Luis Bautista-Lopez, Liam Brennen, Miguel Brunett, Andrew Carrigan, Montgomery Carroll, Natalie Carroll, Brandon Castellani, Nicholas Christman, Maxwell Cohn, Gabriel Colangelo, Dylan Curtis, Matthew Dolinar, Megan Flanagan, Megan Frey, Matthew Gebrosky, Vanessa Horton, Gabrielle Ieraci, Kaylee Korpolinski, Melanie Krajewski, Max Maio, Liam Mazierski, Madeline McGuire, Dylan Milbrand, Matthew Page, Kathleen Pearson, Victor Posa, Mikaela Prygon, Brittany Rosso, Julia Skowronski, Michael Sosnowski, Isabella Susino, Michael Tamul, Calista Tanquay, Lauren Templin, Alexys Terech, Kayley Trimboli, Bradley Tuck, John Vincent, Katelin White, Kimberly Wilson, Christopher Wright and Evan Wyno.

comments powered by Disqus